Sold2020René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo - Astérix le Gaulois,René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo Astérix le Gaulois, deluxe edition Vol. I (1967) Description: Dépot légal 3e trimestre 1967. On before last page: ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER EN L'AN MIL NEVF CENT SOIXANTE SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT UDERZO (1927-2020). "ASTERIX AS A MAGICIAN".Marker on paper. Signed. This drawing was made during the program "Això és massa", presented by Mà gic Andreu (TV3, December 14, 1991, https://twitter.com/ArxiuTV3CR/status/1245624257620537349See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatchesLouis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatches Model: Le Triptyque: La Semaine, Le Chrono Monopoussoir, Le Régulateur II Reference: 75357TT02, 85358TTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Regard Vertical with 6 signed lithographs by Wilfredo Lam.Christian Gue, Jean Joubert and Dominique Agostini. Editions Agori-La Mata, 1973. One of 31 copies HC numbered in Roman from HC I to HC XXXI, in Rive paper, from a total edition of 180 copies. PortfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'AigleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'Aigle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16 5/8in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite:See Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le CercleArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cercle Visceral du Cosmos Year: 1974 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CLXXXXV Suite: La ConqueteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Besnard ''La Femme'' etchingsAlbert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Femme'' (Delteil 47-58)- series of 12 etchings, 1886-1887, all signed in pencil, titles include- ''La Femme''; ''L'Amoour''; ''L'Accouchement''; ''Le Dejeuner''See Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite VollardPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite Vollard 1933, pencil signed, from the edition of 250 (there was also an edition of 50 with wider margins), with full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] [Lalande, Jerome] Astronomie par Jerome Le Francais (La Lande)...US$150
3 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
5 days LeftHallmark AuctionsLinda le Kinff, France 1949 -, "la Nuit", Serigraph on wove paper, 27 1/2" x 31"US$75
3 days LeftBonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. L'Homme de Rene Descartes et un traitte de la formation du foet...US$1,500