Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimage map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"HDIYL FLUO AFTERIMAGE MAP" P-n 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL AfterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL Afterimage Map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 120 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"STRIPES HDIYL AFTERIMAGE MAP" 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2016Damian Kwiatkowski / KFIATEK, (b. 1991), Nite bite,Damian Kwiatkowski / KFIATEK, (b. 1991), Nite bite, 2016, mixed media on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'DAMIAN KWIATKOWSKI | KFIATEK | 2016'See Sold Price
Sold2016Milosz Szatkowski, (b. 1992), Real Kanojo, triptych,Milosz Szatkowski, (b. 1992), Real Kanojo, triptych, 2016, mixed media on canvas, 190 x 100 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'DYPLOM '16 | MILOSZ SZATKOWSKI'See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mars - Elegance Is The WordLot 39 Robert Mars American (b. 1969) Elegance Is The Word (2016) mixed media on panel signed lower left and verso and with Robert Mars Studio label 46 x 46 inches Additional Information: newsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethel B Fowler 1931 Boothbay Harbor Maine MapEthel B Fowler; The Bridge House Studio, 1931 Vintage "Boothbay Harbor and Vicinity" Maine Historical map, mixed media print or Poster, signed and dated in the art and framed. Height of art 24 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIJACK (American, b. 1992) Beating Heart, 2016HIJACK (American, b. 1992) Beating Heart, 2016 Stencil, mixed media and wood bat on cement signed Hijack (lower left) 19 x 30 inches. Provenance: Bonnie Barnett Fine Art Consultant, Fort Lauderdale, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC MACK, COLORFUL ABSTRACT MAP, M/M ON VENEEREric Mack (American / Atlanta, b. 1974), "GRP-019", 2001, from the Territories series depicting a color map, mixed media on wood veneer, signed and dated lower right and en verso, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Michal Zalewski, (b. 1985), Kamikaze, 2015, mixed mediaMichal Zalewski, (b. 1985), Kamikaze, 2015, mixed media on canvas, 100 x 80 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Michal Zalewski 2015 r. MZ'See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed MediaTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a standing female figure in profile having thick impasto application in hair area, gold tone wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985 mixed media on paper signed Susanne Doremus and dated (lower right) 37 x 42 inches. Provenance: Zolla/Lieberman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Leon BelauzaranLeon Belauzaran (Mexican, b. 1948), Pondering, 1985, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 41"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen "Estéban" Whiteside (American)Stephen "Estéban" Whiteside (American/North Carolina, b. 1985), "Adam & Steve", mixed media on paper mounted to board, signed and titled en verso, 10 in. x 7 3/4 in., framed, overall 12 in. x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Seiji Kunishima ''Untitled'' 1985 Mixed MediaSeiji Kunishima (b.1937 Japanese) ''Untitled'' 1985 Mixed Media on Paper 30''x21.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x24''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin B Lipofsky 1938-2016 Abstract Art SculptureMarvin Bentley Lipofsky (American, 1938-2016). A mixed media wall art sculpture. Plaster ceramic composition with a bronzed metallic glazed finish. A three dimensional work produced in the Brutalist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS AFRICANO / Actor (1985 Oil Diptych)Nicolas Africano (Illinois, b. 1948) Actor, 1985 Oil & mixed media diptych on canvas 17" x 14" (each panel) Titled, dated, and initialed to the reverse, with Holly Solomon Gallery (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Alan GreenblatAmerican, b. 1960The Star, 1985Mixed media with polychrome decoration70 inches diameter Provenance:Gracie Mansion Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media, David Landis FickDavid Landis Fick (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Open Book), 1985, mixed media with gold leaf, signed and dated lower right, board: 31"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Robbins ''Slide XXXIV'' 1985 Mixed MediaBruce Robbins (b.1948 American) ''Slide XXXIV'' 1985 Mixed Media 41''x29'' Image. Signed and dated lower left. Gallery framed 49''x37''. Blum Helman Gallery Inc. New York label on verso. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b.1937), "Umbrella Man," 2016, Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, 12" HPeter Max(b.1937)"Umbrella Man," 2016Acrylic and mixed media on canvasSigned upper right: Max; with the artist's copyright and date ink stamp, verso12" H x 9" W Provenance: Pitzer's Fine Arts, WimberlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Waddell (American b.1941)Theodore Waddell (American b.1941) "Angus Drawing #224", 1985 Mixed media, acrylic, oil pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right T. Waddell '85 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Lee White Temptation in Blue, 1985Randy Lee White (American, b. 1951) Temptation in Blue, 1985 Mixed media on paper 29.25 x 39.5 (in) 30.25 x 40.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pen R Lee White 85, lower right Titled, lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsWILLIAMS, Lorna (American, b. 1986). Birth Right. 2016. Mix...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLeonard 'Futura' McGurr (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media Paint on Canvas Banner, October 1991,US$600
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$975(6 bids)