Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 29.1 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' 2See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 35 x 30.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von TschernigowGottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, um 1800 Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Randbereich freigelegt. Sehr fein gemalte halbfSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie)Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie) Russland, 17. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der Tafel vertiefte Darstellung der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian,AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. 26.8 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metallikone "Gottesmutter der Passion" Russisch, umMetallikone "Gottesmutter der Passion" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze, Reste einer Vergoldung. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das Kind in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Ihr Haupt flankieren 2 Engel mit den ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Mossi Stirrups2 Steigbügel Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Diese, in der verlorenen ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTERMONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTER Wohl deutsch, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht und ausgehoehlt. H. 135 cm. UEber einem schauseitig abgerundeten Sockel gSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521707 Schenk Dutch Provinces Chart with Leo Belgicus Map -- Tafel vande XVII Nederlandze Provincien,US$240
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel BirdsUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCORINTH, Lovis (Russian, 1858 - 1925). Der Kunstler und der...US$200
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)