Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER IM GEBETGOTTESMUTTER IM GEBET Wohl Sueddeutsch, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 58 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit im Gebet gefalteten HaendSee Sold Price
Sold202219C KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Im Gebet"Large 19the Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque In Ornate Gilt Frame. Titled "Im Gebet (In Prayer)", after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of KPM Portrait Plaque, After von KaulbackManner of KPM (German, founded 1763) after Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920). "Im Gebet (In Prayer)". A very finely painted porcelain portrait plaque depicting a young woman with porceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter HodegetriaRussisch, 18.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Bildfeld Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende Kind in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Levkas des Hintergrunds und der Umrandung freSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GEBURT CHRISTI"18./19. Jh., Laubholz/Tempera, teilw. vergoldet, im Zentrum der Komposition liegt die Gottesmutter, am unteren Bildrand der Christusknabe, HxB: 34/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit StickokladGottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit Stickoklad Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Im Zentrum hat die Muttergottes ihre rechte Hand im TrauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reisen-Ikone der Gottesmutter Pokrow (Schleierwunder),Metallikone, Bronze emaiiliert, zwiebelförmig geschweifter Giebel zeigt neutestamentliche Darstellung der Dreifaltigkeit umgeben von Engeln und Seraphim, im Bildfeld links oben Christus auf WolkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of praying hands from a French medieval tomb, 12th/13th century€1,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 21Hess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ ProvenanceUS$10(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionStella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A SacredUS$200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82058: Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich: A Group of ImUS$400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsI'm Terrified of Slugs By Nadezhda Acrylic on Canvas created with Acrylic on Canvas 2018 ArtworkUS$2,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseLOT OF THREE GOEBEL FIGURINE, "BIRTHDAY CANDLE""HELLO IM HERE" & "GIRL W DOLL"US$25
May 19Neely AuctionPaulina Gora oil on canvas, titled "What If I'm Made of Stone", dated 2021. Signed on verso.US$200
3 days LeftBidhausBugs Bunny Virgil Ross Signed "Look Im Dancing" L/ED Hand Painted Animation CelUS$12(2 bids)
May 18MusicGoldmine.comElton John Don't Shoot Me I'm Only The Piano Player White Matte RIAA Gold Album Award - RAREUS$1,000
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914), Isola Bella im Lago Maggiore, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 23Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Lou Christie I'm Gonna Make You Mine & 1971 Lou Christie Paint America Love Vinyl AlbumsUS$1