Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018LUTKA-PINK (FRA/1906-1998) Sans titre, ca. 1960 EncreLUTKA-PINK (FRA/1906-1998)Sans titre, ca. 1960Encre sur papier 52 x 41 cm Signé en bas à droite Ink on paper 20 1/2 x 16 1/8 in Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottfried Honegger Print Konkrete KompositionArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Switzerland, 1917-2016) Digital print on paper 24 x 24 inches 2014 hand-signed and hand-annotated (EA) in pencil; dry stamp of publisher on the bottom left corner. KonkreteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Jean Levi’s 501, essai d’impression sérigraphique en couleur d’une Campbell’s Tomato Soup Epreuve unique Signé au feutre en bas �See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"Miniatur-Leiter, "wagem bilu" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2018Türschloss (TRIBAL ART)8 Türschloss (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Anthropomorphes Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-SpeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)60 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitetenSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Marlene. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 47,5 x 43,5 cm (54 x 44,5 cm€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Andy Warhol. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 98,5 x 66 cm (119€800
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,US$5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAttributed to Sir Peter Lely (English, 1618-1680) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 18th C., After Van Dyck, LadyUS$1,800
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.US$2,250(1 bid)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesVictorian Painted Wood Primitive Doll House Ca. 1880-1900, H 28" W 24" Depth 15"US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTaos School ca. 1926, signed MH. Los Cerritos, Mountains, oil on board, size 16 x 20 inches, overallUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 14Leland LittleBenjamin Rittenhouse (PA, ca. 1740-1825), Surveyor's Brass CompassUS$3,800(7 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Cuneiform Tablets Ur III period, ca. 2150 - 1900 B.C.(2).US$200(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersCa 1880 Mother of God Our Lady of Kazan IconUS$550(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersCa 1800 Resurrection and Descent Into Hell IconUS$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesChinese Famille Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Vases, Plates, Box & Tray, Ca. 18/19th C., H 1.5" WUS$70(1 bid)