Sold2020GOTTLIEB BERNHARD - Corpus ChristiNo Reserve! Artist: GOTTLIEB BERNHARD Print Title: Corpus Christi Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Czechoslovakia Image size approx. 6 X 7 inches Shipping: Domestic: Flat ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Rock Crystal Corpus Christi Crucifix17th Century Gothic Inspired Continental Parcel-gilt Silver And Rock Crystal Travelling Altar, Corpus Christi, Crucifix. Rock Crystal With Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver Mounts. Tripod Base Depicting FriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C. Description: H 183 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Portuguese Corpus Christi with Mary and Saint John 18th century92 x 49 x 19 cm. This sculptural group shows Christ crucified accompanied by Mary and Saint John on the sides. The technique used includes wood carving and the application of gilding and polychrome foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cmA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large basswooden Corpus Christi, Germany, mid 14th C.Full title: A large basswooden Corpus Christi, Germany, mid 14th C. Description: H 116 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large oak Corpus Christi, 16th C.Full title: A large oak Corpus Christi, 16th C. Description: H 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Corpus Christi, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Corpus Christi, 17th C. Description: H 105 x L 76 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CORPUS CHRISTIpatinated bronze Condition: with holes in hands, feet and on back for mounting 32 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large wooden Corpus Christi with traces of polychromy, late 16th C.Full title: A large wooden Corpus Christi with traces of polychromy, late 16th C. Description: H 118 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed oak Corpus Christi, probably Spain, 15th C.Full title: A polychromed oak Corpus Christi, probably Spain, 15th C. Description: H 94,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wooden Effigy of Christ (Corpus Christi), German School, 18th – early-19th CenturyDespite obvious damage and losses, this early Corpus Christi has lost none of its sculptural power. Sensitive - even if slightly archaic - modeling of the elongated form is typical for the region andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique Carved Wood Corpus ChristiA monumental 17th-18th Century possibly Flemish carved and painted Corpus Christi. A well detailed example. Size: 78'H Circa: 1680 List Price: $39000See Sold Price
Sold2018Heyde Exceptionally RARE Feast of Corpus ChristiPope seated at table with bible, two priests, an attendant, two Altar boys kneeing with lanterns, Three kneeling Knights and 8 standing Knights. 16 Pieces Very Good condition. Unboxed. The Feast of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved ivory Corpus Christi,A carved ivory Corpus Christi, A carved ivory Corpus Christi, probably 18th century, Dieppe, 29cm high IMPORTANT NOTE This lot contains ivory material. Please be advised that several countries, includSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST IRON CORPUS CHRISTI CRUCIFIX FIGUREFrench cast iron crucifix figure (Corpus Christi), figure of Christ with crown of thorns, stigmata, approx 65.5"h, 34.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large walnut Corpus Christi, early 16th C.Full title: A large walnut Corpus Christi, early 16th C. Description: H 114 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wood sculptured Corpus Christi, 18th C. (W:69 x H:92 cm)A wood sculptured Corpus Christi, 18th century. (W:69 x H:92 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Flemisch Corpus Christi SculpturePlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Corpus Christi, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Corpus Christi, 17th C. Description: H 74 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts in ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Gilt Corpus Christi15th-16th century AD. A substantial gilt-bronze figurine of the crucified Christ with raised arms; the head tilted and legs crossed with the loincloth draped from the right hip; the beard and crown caSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT JOHN FULLEYLOVE CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE - OXFORD, ENGLANDFULLEYLOVE, John, (English, 1845-1908): ''Corpus Christi College - Oxford, England'', Oil/Wood, 9.5'' x 5.5'', signed lower right, old label with title affixed verso, fine gilded frame, 16.25'' x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Kent Ullberg N.A. (1945-* Corpus Christi, TX)Two bird-themed wall sculptures: wrens and ''Chickadees'', the first: signed, numbered and with copyright symbol on the base: Ullberg 21/50; the second: signed, dated, numbered and with copyright symbSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA European carved limewood Corpus Christi possibly 15th/16th century, with a crown of thorns, closed£280
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesAlfred Louis Brunet Debaines 1880 etching Corpus Christi College and Tower of St. Benet's signedUS$100
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed laterUS$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 EngravingUS$50
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFRIEDERICH BERNHARD WERNER, (German, 1690-1776), Map of Venice, 1730US$500
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Chest of Drawers and Wall Mirror, 1970sUS$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Tall Wall Mirror, 1970sUS$200