Sold2022J. Carleton Wiggins NA (1848-1932, Brooklyn, NY)Cattle watering in a sunset river landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J.C. Wiggins 16" H x 30" W Provenance: Sale: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, 6/11/2002, Lot 418 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca. 1903- Plains Indian Ledger Art Land DeedThe lot features an original circa 1903 Pennsylvania Coal Land Deed with original large Plains Indian Ledger Art Drawings. The paperwork is for the sale of land and coal in the Pittsburg or River VeinSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco Tide Lands for sale at auctionHeading: -1871 Author: Allardt, Geo. F., Surveyor Title: Map No. 6 of Salt Marsh and Tide Lands situated in the City and County of San Francisco, to be sold at public auction by order of the Board ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The ChargeFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Charge, Oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: McCarthy (artist cipher CA) ©, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Santa Fe, NM; Houston, TX (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's CommuteBruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's Commute, oil on canvas, 44 x 56, signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene CA ©, Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. Robert McCarthy, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold20181788 DANIEL BOONE + REBECCA BOONE Signed DeedAutographs "Daniel Boone" & "Rabaca Boone" Signed Land Sale Deed for "Flemings Creek... part of a tract of Four Thousand Acres Entered in the name of Thomas Lagwood and Assigned to Daniel Boone." at BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmuck-Armbanduhr BVLGARI-"Parentesi-Turbogas"Schmuck-Armbanduhr BVLGARI-"Parentesi-Turbogas" Weißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit diversen Brillanten von zus. ca. 6,00 ct. (D-G/if-vvs) in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 111,41 g. QuarzweSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 2 Native American Objects. ++ Jump Dance basket. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Lower Klamath River. 20th century. Note: "The Xay-ch´iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Decò platinum and diamonds braceletof round shape open work by Italian goldsmith, set with old european cut diamonds ca. 6.20 ct, F-G, VVS-VS. Internal diameter 5.8 cm, width 1.4 cm. Weight 36.1 gr. Item condition grading: ***** excellSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE BEELER BRONZE SCULPTURE, NATIVE AMERICAN.A cold painted bronze by Beeler, titled “Where Have All My People Gone”, signed Joe Beeler CA, 6/45, on a revolving wood base 40”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus FragmentEgypt,Late. Ca. 6-4th Century BC The fragmentary cedar panel with finely painted hieroglyphs. Custom Frame. Frame Size 33"by 8 1/4".Frame Size 83.82cm by 20.955cm Ex.: Richard Stuart Teitz Collection,See Sold Price
2020Rare statue signed Moreau Beaux Arts Paris France 19thCFrom Paris, Salon Beaux Arts "Piquer aux relais". Signed Moreau.Original. 19th century, Paris, France. Human size in display on Beverly Hills, CA land (next Rodeo Drive). Same original and authentic fSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Aubusson Louis XV Period TapestryLarge antique tapestry in the colors of blue, green, beige, brown and red. The tapestry has an ornate red and cream border with images of land, rivers, cranes, giant trees, flying birds and sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6 Painted AcPeter Finkelstein Max (GERMAN / UNITED STATES, Born 1937) fantastic hand painted acrylic mixed media sculpture titled "Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6". Figure colorfully painted throughout and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The CiAfter Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The Circassian Slave", H 10.25'' W 8'' | Unsigned. Depicting a trader bringing a harem girl for a prospectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood tester bed, attrib. to Prudent MallardPrudent Mallard three quarter tester Rosewood plantation bed with elaborate carved crowns and mosquito net poles, ca. 1855, 6 ft. W, 77 in. L, 10 ft. 5 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2024Transylvanian Rug, ca. 1700Transylvanian Rug, ca. 17006 ft. x 4 ft. 4 in.Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, Boston, November 10, 2012; The Collection of Daniel B. Brewster.Grogan & Company is honored to offer the Collection of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (1958- ), ChinacoJohn Moyers (1958- ), Chinaco, gouache on paper, 36 x 24, signed lower right: "Chinaco" John Moyers CA 08 © verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Länglich facettiertes Saphirkissen ca. 11x6-6 mm, ca. 4.50 ct, wohl unbehandelt und Ceylon. Sechs Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53, 11,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 6'1'' x 12'2''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 6'1'' x 12'2'' (185 x 371 cm). Weight: 42 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949US$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
366 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyNewcomb College Art Pottery Vase, c. 1925, attributed to Henrietta BaileyUS$700(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820'sUS$200
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOSUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Art Glass Octopus/Jellyfish SculptureUS$20(2 bids)