Sold2018Chloe Fremantle, 1982, GouacheTitled, dated and signed on verso. "Pretzel.... 16 #998 June '82 Chloe Fremantle"(JBER6412)(AC)Dimensions: 19.5" x 24" Framed: 22" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 19 Holy Land Terracotta Oil Lamps, Pottery, and Bronze BladesA Group of 19 Holy Land Terracotta Oil Lamps, Pottery, and Bronze Blades Circa 1500 B.C.-100 A.D. Height of tallest 11 1/2 inches (29.2 cm). Property from the Estate of Leona Chanin Provenance: MosheSee Sold Price
Sold201614 TN Land Grants, Gov. Wm. Carroll signedGroup of 14 land documents, all signed by Tennessee Governor William Carroll at Murfreesborough and concerning various property in Humphreys County directly issued to or assigned to John Davis, John MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Carbonell Cuban 1918-2011 Dancer BronzeManuel Carbonell (Cuban 1918-2011) Dancer, Polished Bronze, initialed on proper right foot, "MC II" {AGOO7416} (AC ) Dimensions: Bronze: 19.5" H Stone Base: 8" x 5" x 2.25" Overall height: 21.75" H PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monster Magazines and Comics Lot of 81 (Various Publishers,...Monster Magazines and Comics Lot of 81 (Various Publishers, bulk 1970s-80s) Condition: Average FN+. Issues of various monster and horror magazines, including: (19) Monster Land; (2) Monster World; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 8 Louis XVI Style Side Chairs Faux Leather SeatsLot of 8 Louis XVI Style Side Chairs w/ Seats & Backs Upholstered in Sage Green Faux Leather. (VITZ4402/8) [AC] Measurements:20 x 19 x 38.25See Sold Price
Sold2021A TEXAS ROBERTSON COLONY TRANSLATED SPANISH LAND DEEDA TEXAS ROBERTSON COLONY TRANSLATED SPANISH LAND DEED BY ELIJAH STERLING C. ROBERTSON, GENERAL LAND OFFICE, AUSTIN, SEPTEMBER 19, 1849, a document of four manuscripts on hand-lined wove paper, with GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Ann Winn, Abstract InteriorsMixed media/oil on masonite. Pende Martyrs Skyros Agnios Triada Skyros. One signed corner right "Ann Winn'"(JBER6410/2)(AC)Dimensions: Both framed: 19.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gov. James K. Polk Signed Land Grant, May 1840James K. Polk signed land document, as Tennessee Governor, granting 115 acres in Davidson County to John Davis. Mentions property of William Harding and Robert Hill as adjacent boundary lines. Dated MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES MONROE SIGNED LAND GRANT, 1818President James Monroe signed land grant document dated March 19, 1818. Countersigned by Josiah Meigs. Land grant is for 160 acres of land in Illinois territory to Henry Oldolf ?late a private in SpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING,AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1982, watercolor on handmade paper, signed in monogram and dated L/R, "A.C. '82," 25 1/2" x 19", framed, 32 3//4" x 24". Provenance: Art collSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 19,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz White (1930-2010) WyomingFritz White (1930-2010) Wyoming bronze, 1925 17 x 12 x 13 1/2 inches 24 1/4 x 13 x 12 inches (with base) inscribed: © fritz white (artist cipher CA) 19/25 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jon Secord Astrological Event Photograph 21st C.Jon Secord Astrological Event, Adirondacks, Keene Valley N.Y., Oversized Photograph, 21st C. (QSTIL6401) {AC} Dimensions: Sight: 29.5" x 19.5" Frame: 32.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL TRAIN SETstd ga, 42 loco, gray, twin motors, Mfg reverse plate & AC/DC switch, Corporation end plates, 19 combine, Mfg on chassis, 190 obsv, primer bottom, Mfg embossed, paint is alligatored on car sides, ca 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Baje Whitethorne, Untitled (Monument Valley), 2003Baje Whitethorne(Diné [Navajo], 1950)Two Mitton, 2003watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Baje WHITETHORNE © 037 3/4 x 19 5/8 in. (19.69 x 49.85 cm.), Frame: 15 7/8 x 27 3/4 x 1 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - The Land Come to LifeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Land Come to Life Year: 1968 Dimensions: 25in. by 19.6in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: ShorewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLINCOLN IN DALIVISION, 1979, gold bas relief, signature in design, numbered 106/160 with stylus lower left, published by Martin Lawrence Editions, with DalArt N.V. copyright on verso, 28 ½ x 19 &See Sold Price
Sold2022[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.;[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.; 19,2x13,7 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Alexander Rodchenko.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Molded Land Rover SignVintage Molded Land Rover Sign, Dealership Advertisement. 37 x 19 x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAMBI Street Artist - Lie Lie Land (Grey)Artist: BAMBI Street Artist Title: Lie Lie Land (Grey) Year: 2017 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Hand PulledSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBI Street Artist - Lie Lie Land (Blue)Artist: BAMBI Street Artist Title: Lie Lie Land (Blue) Year: 2017 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Hand PulledSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR Land Grant and Future Business of the Road-1870US$20
Oct 19Time ArtA set of Playing cards , Chinese Mahjong set & Woodcraft Construction Kit - Tian'An MenCA$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt RoadUS$5,000