Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo.DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo: 1) Publio Virgilio Marone L'OPERE DI VIRGILIO MANTOVANO. CIOÈ, LA BUCOLICA, LA GEORGICA, E L'ENEIDE. COMMENTATE IN LINGUA VOLGARE TOSCANA DA GIOVANNI FABRINI DASee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGIL (70-19 BCE). P. Virgilii Maronis opera. Paris: Rob. ...VIRGIL (70-19 BCE). P. Virgilii Maronis opera. Paris: Rob. Stephani, 1540. Small 8vo (168 x 113 mm). (Title-page with a small tear near gutter and at lower corner, few paper repairs at lower gutter toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colour serigraph sign. Alex Colville 1972 28/70, 19"Colour serigraph sign. Alex Colville 1972 28/70, 19" dia., "Crow with a Silver Spoon".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Fait Memorables III, 1978Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Fait Memorables III, 1978 color screenprint on Arches paper signed, dated, and numbered 19/70 in pencil 26 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
2016Gilbert Rohde, Paldao SideboardGilbert Rohde, Paldao Sideboard for Herman MillerUnited States, c.1940sWidth : 70", Depth : 19", Height : 34"Teak, MapleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landi Edoardo, Struttura visualeFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Fili ed elastici su legno, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMETHYST, ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND PENDANT/NECKLACEAMETHYST, ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND PENDANT/NECKLACE Consisting of a removable pendant containing one pear mixed cut amethyst measuring approximately 19.70 x 33.00 x 15.00 mm, two carved rock crystal pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nespolo Ugo, Avanguardia educataFirmato al retro, Etichetta al retro dell'artista, acrilico su legno, W. 100 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista, Collezione privata, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Cobonpue (Attr.) - Rattan ChestA vintage chest attributed to Betty Cobonpue in sculpted pencil rattan and brass. 32 x 70 x 19.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aquamarine ringAquamarine ring Set with a rectangular-cut aquamarine, measuring approx. 26.60 x 19.70 x 11.20 mm 14k white gold Ring size 7; Gross weight 20.8 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Cobonpue (Attr.) - Rattan ChestA vintage chest attributed to Betty Cobonpue in sculpted pencil rattan and brass. 32 x 70 x 19.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONCORD 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD WATCHthe quartz movement wristwatch signed 'C', 'Quartz'; case back stamped '5098560', and '373480'; the dial measuring 19.80 x 19.70 mm 89.0 grams total 7 1/2 inches long x 25.00-19.00 mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022DMITRI NALBANDIAN (RUSSIAN 1906-1993)Zheleznovodsk 1978 oil on board 50 x 70 cm (19 5/8 x 27 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 81.5 cm (24 x 32 1/8 in.) signed and dated lower left; titled on verso in pencil CONDITION Observed in frame, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) UntitledLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Untitled (Self Portrait), 1973, (Mannequin Created for Exhibition TCHOU, Paris) paint, cloth and plaster on papier mache 70 x 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Statue of Large Medicine ManBronze Statue of Large Medicine Man From Reno Estate Approx. 70 x 19 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Walnut Sideboard / EnfiladeFrench Louis XVI Style Walnut Sideboard / Enfilade - 40 in tall x 70 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MULTIGEM AND DIAMOND RINGMULTIGEM AND DIAMOND RING Containing one emerald cut pink stone measuring approximately 19.70 x 15.10 x 9.20 mm, 18 round brilliant cut diamonds and numerous gemstones in a floral design. Mounted in ySee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947€2,400
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico 1972 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico€14,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 C’era una volta lo spread 2012 - EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 C’era una volta lo€200
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Opus incertum 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Opus incertum 1991€150
Featured14 hrs LeftTrunky FreshVintage Dresser Chest of Drawers - Birds Eye Maple and Inlaid Pine Faux Bamboo Baker FurnitureUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe FBI Story: A Report to the People HC Book DJ Signed by J. Edgar HooverUS$28(4 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEdward Portielje (1861-1949), tea time, oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. (19.6 x 27.5 in.), Frame: 81 x 94€1,500
2 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese blue and white censer and zun, Kangxi period, Qing dynastyUS$100
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJohan Waldemar Rehling-Quistgaard (1877-1962), Portrait Of Young Girl In Sterling Silver FrameUS$180(1 bid)