Sold2018*GRACE MEDICINE FLOWER POTTERY SEED POTSanta Clara Pueblo miniature pot decorated with etched eagles, Grace is sister of Joseph Lone Wolf, and granddaughter of Sara Fina Tafoya, signed on bottom "Grace Medicine Flower" and dated '76, approSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finely Incised Santa Clara Pottery Seed JarArtist: Grace Medicine Flower Title: Santa Clara Pottery Seed Jar. By Grace Medicine Flower Finely Incised Work with Avanyu. Dated 1973 (Prov. Old Territorial Shop) Date: dated 1973 Medium: pottery DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Santa Clara pottery seed jars, Grace MedicineTwo Santa Clara pottery seed jars Grace Medicine Flower (b. 1938), 20th century One with stopper, both decorated with sgraffito animal and geometric motifs and signed "Grace Medicine Flower" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Sgraffito Pottery Perfume Container and Seed JarGrace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Sgraffito Pottery Perfume Container and Seed Jar lot of 2 each signed Grace Medicine Flower on base height 6-1/2 inches x diameter 2-1/2 inches height 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Medicine Flower And Camilo Tofoya Santa ClaraGrace Medicine Flower & Camilo Tofoya of Santa Clara Pueblo collaboration pot, signed. Approximately 4.5 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Metal Garden Lot w/Colorful Sprinkling Cans & More4 sprinkling cans, 6 potting cans (5.5" & 8.25" tall, covered box marked seeds & bulbs filled w/6 flower pot stakes and one flower friend perch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Sgraffitolot of 3, all signed on base, includes an ovoid polychrome jar, finely decorated with hummingbirds feeding among the flowers, height 5 in. x diameter 2.75 in.; PLUS a blackware jar reminiscent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Redware Pottery Bowl with Butterfly Sgraffito EtchingsGrace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Redware Pottery Bowl with Butterfly Sgraffito Etchings signed Grace Medicine Flower (base) height 3 3/4 x diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Graber Redware Dollhouse AccessoriesJane Graber southern style face jug 1.25"H, flower pot with saucer, covered crock with bird finial, three sizes of crocks with lids, two bowls, four assorted mugs and four assorted platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Chapella 1873-1980 Hopi Tewa Pueblo PotteryGrace Chapella (Native American, 1873-1980). An original Hopi Tewa Pueblo Native American art pottery jardiniere flower pot bowl vase. Tan brown art clay, having hand painted encircling Native AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEWTER & JADE TEAPOTChinese yixing pewter tea pot with jade accents and clay interior. Calligraphy on one side with flower on other. Measures 4.25" tall 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucie Valore (1878-1965) - FlowersLucie Valore (1878-1965) - Flowers, Oil, 18" x 14.75" (25" x 22" framed) c. 1940s. Signed lower left. Ex Frank and Jean Hamilton estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Flower PotThe height is 6.25 inches, and the width is 10.75 inches. Provenance: From New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023French 18K Seed Pearl BangleA French 18K yellow gold bangle with incised design and seed pearl centered flowers. Stamped with three eagle heads and maker's mark on box tab closure. 2.25" interior diameter, 1" thick. 31.8 grams.PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed PASCHKE - Heart and Flowers (1972) Painting - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtEd PASCHKE (1939-2004) Titled - "Heart and Flowers" (1972). Accomplished with acrylics on paper. Paper size measures 19 x 25 inches. Comes framed as shown. Framed size measures 25.5" x 321.25" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bacon BanjoBacon Banjo Bacon Professional, FF. "S" holes. Carved heel, gorgeous flower pot inlay. Serial #: 163. Length: 92cm. The diameter of the skin head is 10.75" and the diameter of the rim is 11.25". The nSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers & pots. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Empress Dowager Cixi (1835-1908 Chinese) Vases andEmpress Dowager Cixi (1835-1908 Chinese) Vases and Flowers Ink on Silk Scroll Painting 47.5''x25.5'' Image. Exceptional watercolor scroll painting with scholarly object vases and brush/ink pots with bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Large Late Qing Chinese Famille Verte Flower PotRare large late Qing Chinese famille verte flower pot. 17.5in by 21.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Large Late Qing Chinese Famille Verte Flower PotRare large late Qing Chinese famille verte flower pot. 18.5in by 21.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Cloisonne 'Phoenix& Flower' PotA Magnificent Cloisonne 'Phoenix& Flower' Pot. Body is enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Jingtai Six-Character Mark. Size:17.5cmx6cmx2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sancai Flower Pot, QingOf a slightly bulged body and a flat-everted rim, supported on four 'ruyi' feet, and a groove line on each corner. Of one side painted with a man sitting on a tree fishing scene, the other painted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER POTL. 26 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 27 cm. Weight 7000 gram.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,250(3 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt EuropeanUS$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.US$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohn Bell Spinach Green Redware Flower Pot.US$110(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Polychrome Glazed Redware Flower Pot.US$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Glazed and Incised Redware Flower Pots and a Flower Pot Saucer, Willoughby Smith, Womelsdorf,US$150(1 bid)
161 Lots AwayJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdQing Dynasty, Blue and White Landscape Character Stories Flower PotUS$300