Sold2023(3) Tibetan silver Dhakya butter tea sets(3) Tibetan silver Dhakya butter tea sets, 19th c., repousse and engraved white metal, one with brass trim, lids likely associated, 3.5"h x 5.5"dia (larger two, without lids), 2.5"h x 4.25"dia (smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four metal finialsFour metal finials There are two matching sets. One set are threaded finials and other is lag type. Are of heavy metal. One set is 9 3/4 in tall other is 11 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mixed Metal & Stone Koran CasesSilver tone case with coral and blue stones, 4 3/4"L; small silver tone case with coral and beads, 3"L. Larger case missing one metal decoration at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Carriages with Baby DollsSoft metal carriages with parasols & babies, larger one is 4 3/4 in. (l) x 2 in. (w) x 5 1/2 in. (h) with 2 1/2 in. bisque baby, small one is 3 1/2 in. (l) x 1 1/2 in. (w) x 4 in. (h)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Cast Metal Eagles3 cast metal eagles. 1 large hollow metal eagle and 2 smaller metal eagles. Smaller eagles stamped "CD" and "DD" on back of wings. Some separation of metal on larger one. Large: 7"H x 15"L x 2 3/4" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar Ming Style Burlwood Low TablesChinese, each with thick, highly figured burlwood top, set on molded legs with stretchers, 25 x 37-1/4 x 32 in. and 23-3/4 x 37 x 37-3/4 in. Provenance: One with metal tag "TK Asian Antiquities YunnanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Japanese Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Japanese Table Articles including an 8-inch floral bowl, a pair of small white metal photo frames, one larger patinated copper photo frame, a set of 4 nut dishes, and a two small metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Metal Menorahs & Four Glass PlatesTwo metal menorahs, one modeled as a tiered tree and the other with faux topiary, with four glass plates. [Larger: 11 3/4" H x 8" Diam.]. Light residue and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORIZONTAL STATIONARY MODEL STEAM ENGINEVintage Steam Engine, with double wheels and red stack, with burner, unmarked, set on a rectangular beveled edge wooden base, 11 1/2" high, 10 1/4" x 4 3/4". As is, one wheel loose and metal stem detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Various PedestalsTwo various pedestals, one wood painted green, one glass-topped metal with molded animal form legs, as-is condition; the larger H 17 3/4" x D 18 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Set of Five Stoneware PlatesCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Set of Five Stoneware Platesfired clay, glazeseach inscribed underside: LolomaSet includes four dinner plates and one larger serving plate.largest: 1 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HAND-PAINTED PORTRAIT MINIATURES DEPICTING 18TH CENTURY NOBLEWOMEN, 19th century. - Larger, 7TWO HAND-PAINTED PORTRAIT MINIATURES DEPICTING 18TH CENTURY NOBLEWOMEN, 19th century. Painted in the oval, one signed, French gilt-metal frame - Larger, 7 in. x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) BLUE WEDGWOOD JASPERWARE TROJAN JUGSA set of (4) 18th/19th century Portland indigo blue dip jasperware pitcher / jugs with a neoclassical design. One has a pewter lid. The 3 larger are marked WEDGWOOD England. The small one does not havSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Prs Horse BookendsIncludes Pottery Barn. Metal castings. One set with marble paint. 6-3/4" to 10-1/2" high. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quistgaard Dansk Teak (Mid-century()Seven (7) pieces. Various sizes. Includes two (2) Quistgaard bowls, one (1) larger teak bowl with an unknown mark and four serving pieces (two sets) various marks. 17 3/4 x 4 inches (largest bowl)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Repousse Metal Jewelry BoxesLeft one, hinge as is. Larger 4" X 3"h (From a 5th Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Coca - Cola Door Pushes.Both are French. The larger push is porcelain and the smaller one is metal. (Near Mint). Largest: 13 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Table Casket BoxesTwo table casket boxes, one a pietra dura and gilt metal jewelry box, the other a pink lapidary / marble box. [Larger: 3 1/4" H x 4 3/4" W x 3 1/2" D]. Lacking key; oxidation to metal; scuffs to stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Blue & Black Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Chairs, IndustrialSet of 4 Blue & Black Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Stools. Delightful trio of matching chairs are made of metal, 3 painted blue and one black, have curvaceous backs, round perforated seats and great pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Napoleon III Gilt Metal Mounted JardinieresTwo Napoleon III Gilt Metal Mounted Jardinieres 19th Century one example with an inset Sevres style porcelain plaque. Larger: height 6 3/4 x width 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Gilt Metal Easel Back Picture Frames Three Gilt Metal Easel Back Picture Frames one jeweled frame with cabochons and faceted colored glass, one with rhinestones, the other gold plated pewter. 20TH CENTURY Larger, Height 11 3/4 x widtSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Glass Apothecary JarsSet of 7 glass apothecary / candy jars and one larger matching jar, 1 extra stopper. Smaller each 14 3/4"H x 3 3/4"-diameter at base, larger 17"H. 3 with chips to bases, 3 with chips to stoppers, extrSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN GILT METAL VANITY DRESSER SET, 4 PCSVICTORIAN GILT METAL VANITY DRESSER SET, 4 PCS:Including a one oval vanity mirror, H. 17 1/2" x 10 3/4", together with one hand mirror, one brush, and one comb. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique Metal Mesh Evening Bags.Two Vintage mesh evening purses in overall good condition, with mesh and handles intact. The larger, gold-tone one, measures 6 1/2" x 6 3/4". The smaller silver-tone one measures 5 1/2" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn old-cut diamond floral brooch, designed as a spray of flowers, the three larger bezel-set£750
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12US$3,500
BonhamsART DECO DESK SET AND MIRROR c. 1935, calamander wood and metal, letter rack and pair of bookend...US$10
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Copper & Sterling Silver Smoker's Set c1900sUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsMulti Gemstone Platinum Diamond Emerald Opal And Sapphire Vintage Flower BroochUS$5