Sold2022Jean Jacques Grandville (French 1803-1847) Lithograph La Caricature #258Grandville, Jean-Jacques (JJ) (French 1803-1847) "Messieurs, l’auteur de la piece..."Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. La Caricature 1833, Plate 258. No printing en verso. Collector's sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Jacques Grandville, (2) color lithographsJean-Jacques Grandville, (2) color lithographs, Jean-Jacques Grandville (French, 1803-1847), "L'Attente D'Un Convive" and "L'Ecolier / Le Maitre", color lithographs, signed in plate, larger: 6.5"h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022French Handcolored Lithograph Tarot Card Gamecirca 1830, "La Sibylle des Salons", comprising: 52 cards, each depicting a figure and descriptive title in French, signed lower left "Mansion", but actually by Jean-Jacques Grandville (1803-1847), reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques de Boissieu Self Portrait EtchingJean-Jacques de Boissieu (French, 1736-1810) "Self Portrait" etching on paper, monogrammed and dated in plate lower right: "J.J. DB 1796," label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with informaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No.Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No. 53 published in November 1831 Signed in the plate "J.J. Grandville /E. Forest" Lower Left. Lithographs on paper Size: 14 5/16 x 21 5/8 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Jacques Henner LithographPrint Title: Kneeling Magdalene Artist: Jean-Jacques Henner Publishing: Reinthal & Newman, of The House of Art in New York, New York Medium: Lithograph Size: 14.5 x 11.5 inches The figure used by HennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate LVIIJohn James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate LVII no. 12 Bos Americanus, Gmel, American Bison or Buffalo marked lower left: Drawn from nature by J.J. Audubon F.R.S.F.I.S marked lower right LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Letter from M.G. Vallejo to J.J. Vioget 1845Heading: Author: Vallejo, Mariano Guadalupe Title: Letter from M.G. Vallejo to Jean Jacques Vioget, regarding business transactions and other matters Place Published: Sonoma Publisher: Date PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate LXXIJohn James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate LXXI No. 15 Canis Latrans, Say Prairie Wolf marked lower left: Drawn from Nature by J.J. Audubon FRS FIS marked lower right: Lith printed and coldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Lagrenée the Younger (Paris 1739-1821) Two putti with doves amongst cloudsJean Jacques Lagrenée the Younger (Paris 1739-1821) Two putti with doves amongst clouds signed and dated 'Lagrenée lejeune/ 1775' (lower left) oil on canvas 80.2 x 88.4cm (31 9/16 x 34 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate 31 noJohn James Audubon hand colored lithograph Plate 31 no 7 Dycoteles torquatus F. cuv Collared peccary marked lower left: Drawn from nature by J.J. Audubon F.R.S.F.L.S marked lower right: Lith PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed†Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed upper left "JJ Henner," frame backing with remnants of a 19th century label, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de - Vaches dans la rivière -Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de (1736-1810) Vaches dans la rivière (1803) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à droite dans la plaque DB. J.J. 1803 Description (EN): Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, "L'Orphenline" Jean-Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905), signed l.r. "J.J. Henner." Sight size: 25"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Spirals, LithographArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Spirals Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 35 x 25 in. (88.9 x 63.5 cm) Frame Size: 46 x 36 inches Description: A birdlikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Bulls - Original LithographAboutOriginal Lithograph by Jean Cocteau Title: Taureaux Signed in the plate Dimensions: 40 x 30 cm Edition: 200 Luxury print edition from the portfolio of Trinckvel 1965 From the last portfolio CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) - Les Songes Drôthe portfolio, 1973, comprising twenty-four lithographs (of 25, lacking plate m. & l.1401), each signed in pencil, numbered XIV/L, published by Jacques Carpentier, printed by Grapholith, Paris, on JapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Europe and the World - LithographAboutLithograph by Jean Cocteau Title: Europe and the World Signed in the plate Dimensions: 33 x 46 cm Edition: 200 Luxury print edition from the portfolio of Sciaky 1961DetailsCreatorJean Cocteau (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American 1785-1851) A PRINT "Collared Peccary," 1844,JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American 1785-1851) A PRINT "Collared Peccary," 1844, lithograph on paper with hand-coloring, plate XXXI from the Vivaparous Quadrupeds of North America, from a drawing by J.J. AudSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean-Jacques Henner 1800s Antique Print Beautiful Lisette SIGNED FramedUS$160
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT 'HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS' LITHOUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT 'EMPIRE STATE BUILDING' LITHOUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Boxer Rebellion - 1987' Limited Edition LithographUS$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Boy and Dog in a Johnnypump - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 16Albion AuctionsSeebohm, Henry - Family Charadriidae, 21 Fine Bird Plates by Keulemans, Folio, 1883US$420
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER PRADIER (D.1852), ALLEGORY OF DAY & NIGHTUS$600
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarc Chagall "Obsession" Color Plate Offset Lithograph 1956US$100(3 bids)