Sold2015Midcentury Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Etruscan TableCenter or game table with round top with single pedestal. Partial label to underside. SIGNED TO TOP RIM AT SIDE. Beautiful patina. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 47.75" diameter x 27.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. Phillip and Kelvin Laverne SignedLow Table. A rare form with original glass that kept the top in great shape. Signed and from a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 60" w x 24" d x 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED LAVERNE CENTER TABLESigned Philip and Kelvin Laverne. Etched top depicting Michaelangelo's "Creation of Man". 29 1/2" h x 42" w x 42" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE 'ETRUSCAN' CENTER TABLEetched and patinated bronze, pewter, and wood; signed to top of base; Condition: slight pitting to base; a gap to seam on side of tabletop; 47 1/2 inches diameter; 26 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Pharaoh Center TableRare Pharaoh center or games table in acid-etched bronze over wood by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, ca. 1965. Maker's signature in top design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Rectangular Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Table,Unusual Rectangular Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Table, depicting outdoor garden/landscape, arched bridge, building, and figures, with a verdigris metal background, signed twice, 16 5/8"h x 68"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne TableEtched, patinated and polychromed bronze and pewter. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip & Kelvin Laverne - Coffee TableDescription - Phillip and Kelvin Laverne coffee table. Dimensions - 17" x 47.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip & Kelvin LaVerne Side Table – 29” X 22” ShieldPhillip & Kelvin LaVerne Side Table – 29” X 22” Shield Form, etched bronze top, designed by Phillip LaVerne (1908 - 1988) & Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1936) Condition: finish on the top is scratched metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee tableRare Mid Century modern Philip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table. Fine early untouched surface. A true icon of modern design. From a fabulous soho estate. As found condition. The table measures at almosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Odyssey Coffee TablePhillip & Kelvin Laverne Polychrome Mixed Metal Odyssey Coffee Table, {Height 17 inches; diameter 47 1/2 inches} The design for this Odyssey table was inspired by the artists\' travels in Greece and MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Festival Console TableA Philip and Kelvin Laverne enameled and patinated bronze and pewter festival console table. Third quarter 20th century. Includes original order sticker on table. NEW! Lower reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan Coffee TableLaVerne, Phillip and Kelvin (American, 20th century) coffee table, from the Chan series, measuring 47.5 by 47.5 by 17 inches, signed in the work and having a tag on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Chan Coffee Table.Signed to top. Polychrome and mixed metal with geometric base. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 48" diameter x 18" h. Condition: Oxidation overlay to area at top. Also with wear overall and onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laverne 'Eternal Forest' Center/Dining TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne rare design and unusual size center table in 'Eternal Forest' pattern. Acid etched & enameled patinated bronze over pewter and wood circular center table with 4 sided curved baSee Sold Price
Sold2019ETERNAL FOREST' CENTER TABLE BY PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNERare 'Eternal Forest' acid-etched and enameled metal and wood center table by Philip (1908-1988) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1936); with original Philip LaVerne Galleries label to uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Signed Phillip Laverne Bronze CoffeeTable. Signed Philip Laverne ( USA 1908 - 1988). From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 48" w x 36" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table Signature bottom center, square top having mixed metal veneer and polychrome, depicting Asian figures in a courtyard motif; set on (4) metal twig style legs PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Kang Tao coffee tableA Philip & Kelvin LaVerne patinated mixed metal Kang Tao coffee tablethird quarter 20th centuryWith cast signature PHILLIP KELVIN LAVERNE.height 17in (43cm); diameter 39 1/4in (100cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Signed Panel with Horses.Large polychrome and mixed metal panel / table top with horse decoration and signed. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 23.75\" w x 48\" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silas Seandel Coffee Table with Sculptural Metal BaseSilas Seandel Oval Glass Top Coffee Table with Abstract Sculptural Metal Base, Attributed to Phillip & Kelvin Laverne {Dimensions of base 15 1/2 x 45 x 21 inches; top 29 3/4 x 60 inches}See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Mahogany Center Table With Claw FeetUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1910 Chinese Table Screen Etched Mirrored Glass/RosewoodUS$100
Oct 15House of TreasureNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez BronzeUS$300
22 hrs LeftJasper52Mid CENTURY French Lamp pottery Accolay ceramic Vallauris Kostanda table lampUS$480
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass RailUS$1,900
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Railroad Yellowstone China Oval Platter Plate and Linen TableclothUS$40(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE originalUS$160
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center TableUS$8,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Center Table with Marble TopUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center TableUS$750(1 bid)