2017Oil on Canvas, Alfred Manessier, Green Abstract(American 1911-1993). Signed, lr and dated 1959. 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (1796-1875) FRENCHA late 19th / early 20th century bronze of a hound, green / black patina, modelled on a naturalistic ground, signed in the mold Barye with foundry marks for Alfred Daubrée, measuring 6.75" h x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Britain's Race Horses & Jockeysincluding Green Tree Stables, Aga Khan, Winston Churchill, H.R.H. Queen Elizabeth, C.V. Whitney, H.I. Joel, Calumet Farm, Mrs. Alfred G. Vanderbilt. (All 1951-56). Some wear, losses, damage from use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture, Alfred BoucherAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), "Le Terrassier," bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, F. Barbedienne Fondeurs foundry mark verso, overall: 26.5"h x 24"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BEECH HIGHBACK ARMCHAIRS BY ALFRED CHRISTENSENStained beech arms and legs with upholstered green fabric. Model 23B. Danish, circa 1940's. Dimensions: H 37" x W 26.5" x D 24.5" x SH 17.5". Condition: Some separation on stitching on one seat, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trifari 'Alfred Philippe' Pave Rhinestone And Enamel Figural Rooster Pin Clip, 1940. 2 1/4"H x 1Trifari 'Alfred Philippe' Pave Rhinestone And Enamel Figural Rooster Pin Clip, 1940. Features black, red, and yellow enamel with emerald green jewel eye. Rhodium plated. 2 1/4"H x 1 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred H. Qoyawayma, Large Pot with Corn Design, 1986Alfred H. Qoyawayma(Hopi, b. 1938)Large Pot with Corn Design, 1986fired clay, glazeinscribed underside: Qoyawayma / [fish cipher] 86-Height 6 1/8 x Diameter 16 in. (15.56 x 40.64 cm.) The Georgia andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate canteen captured by Alfred H. Van Vliet from Jefferson Davis's escort, 11[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate canteen captured by Alfred H. Van Vliet from Jefferson Davis's escort, 11 May 1865.  7 3/8 in. dia. x 2 3/8 in. dp. wooden drum canteen with iron hardware and approx. 5 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred H. Qoyawayma (b.1938) Hopi Redware Corn PotAlfred H. Qoyawayma (b.1938) Hopi Redware Corn Pot Height 7 x width 8 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Property of a Southwest Colorado Private Collector Appears in overall good condition. Slight shelf wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred H. Hutty, St. Michael's Charleston, EtchingProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Alfred Heber Hutty (South Carolina, 1877-1954), Old St. Michael's Charleston, 1928, Etching, pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED H. HUTTY W/C BLUESTONE QUARRY BROADVIEW WOODSTOCALFRED H. HUTTY W/C BLUESTONE QUARRY BROADVIEW WOODSTOCK, N.Y. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES 22" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred H. Cosden Custom Fly ChestHoused in a 12 1/2" x 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" tall wooden box is a metal fly chest including 5 pull-out drawers and over 140 salmon flies. The wooden box is marked "Alfred H. Cosden 903 Park Ave New York N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED H HUTTY W/C BARNES & PASTURES WITTENBERG RD.ALFRED H HUTTY W/C BARNES & PASTURES WITTENBERG RD. WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, UNFRAMED, MEASURES 15" X 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred H. Maurer(attributed to); American CharcoalCharcoal on paper. Harlem Trolley Station. Signed l.l.; 10.25in. X 13.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred H. Vickers (British, 1853-1907)Alfred H. Vickers (British, 1853-1907), "On the River Tay", oil on panel, signed lower right, artist and title inscribed on frame liner, 8 1/4 in. x 12 in., framed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Al Qoyawayma- Architectural Pottery JarAl Qoyawayma B 1938 - Architectural Pottery jar, H 10-3/4" Dia 17". Alfred H. Q̦yawayma is a Hopi potter and bronze sculptor. He is considered an important contemporary Native American artist. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lt. General Grant Leaves Siege of Petersburg to Plan Fort Fisher Campaign Superb Civil War Letter!Lt. General Grant Leaves Siege of Petersburg to Plan Fort Fisher Campaign Superb Civil War Letter! In this brief note, Lt. General Ulysses S. Grant Tells Brigadier General Alfred H. Terry that he is gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Five Parisian Style Marble and Cast Iron Bistro Tables, 20th c., H.- 29 in., W.- 39 3/8 in.,Lot of Five Parisian Style Marble and Cast Iron Bistro Tables, 20th c., the greige marble tops over cast iron scrolled trestle bases, two cream bases, two maroon bases, one green, H.- 29 in., W.- 39 3See Sold Price
Sold2018MOORCROFT POTTERY CLAREMONT MINIATURE VASEdecorated with muhrooms in green glaze, W. Moorcroft signature in green h. 7.7 cmm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embrodiery Lady Cloth, Qing DynastyChinese,Qing Dynasty, orange and green cloth with repeated flowering plants and butterflies patterns, inside cloth in green H: 42.2"(107.3cm) D: 59.7"(151.7cm) sleeve to sleeve Condition: in overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13pc) TEMPESTINI FOR SALTERINI PATIO FURNITUREviney pattern set, including a dining table with six chairs, four side tables, a lounge chair, and a tea cart; painted green h. 39 w. 66-1/2 d. 29-1/2 in. (lounge chair) Provenance: from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Maurer, Portrait between vases, LinocutTitle: Portrait between vases. (New York City). Alfred H. Maurer (1868-1932) Medium: Linocut, 1924. Edition 250. Signed in pencil.Linocut on broadside for an exhibition of Alfred Maurer's paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Painted Butter ChurnsTwo butter churns in original blue and blue-green paint. New England, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Blue: H (with plunger) 47" H (churn only )18" D 13-1/2". Green: H (with pluSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16US$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bonded Pair Found Object Metal Creatures. Are they dogs, birds, etc? Definitely a Doxie, maybe.... CUS$75
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsMarilyn Monroe Rare Vintage by Milton H. Green Photo portfolio Framed PhotographUS$10