Sold2022Greene The Quiet American 1st editionHeading: Author: Greene, Graham Title: The Quiet American Place Published: Melbourne, London, Toronto Publisher:William Heinemann Ltd. Date Published: [1955] Description: Blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) 1955 TOPPS ALL AMERICAN FOOTBALL CARDS:#12 O. GRAHAM, #20 S. BAUGH, #27 RED GRANGE, #29 LEO NOMELLINI, #31 G. SAUER, #52 J. LUJACK, #59 DOC BLANCHARD & #85 SID LUCKMAN - VG/EX TO VG/EX+See Sold Price
Sold2021P Greene (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: P Greene (American, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Seascape YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One scratch along bottom edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Melissa Leslie Greene Contemporary Pottery VaseMelissa Leslie Greene, American 20/21st C) Contemporary Hand Painted Pottery Vase "Women Carriers". Signed and dated 1990. Very good condition. Measures 14" H x 15" W. Third party Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Neruda, "Poemas de Amor" Portfolio Kaldewey 1989Pablo Neruda (Chilean, 1904-1973), illustrated by Kim Keever (American, b. 1955). "20 Poemas de Amor," Poestenkill, New York: Kaldewey Press, 1989. With 25 hand-printed illustrations, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERTRUDE GREENE American 1911-1956 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed and attr. Gertrude Greene (American, 1911-1956). 20 x 15 in. (51 x 38 cm). Among the first abstract artists to make sculptures, Gertrude Greene waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kimberly Gremillion (American/Houston, 1955)Kimberly Gremillion (American/Houston, 1955) "Dance 20" digital color photograph signed, titled and numbered "1/10" lower margin Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4"" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Greene (Graham) Another Mexico, first American edition, 1939; and 3 other first editions by theNO RESERVE Greene (Graham) Another Mexico, first American edition, p.37 stained with newspaper clipping loosely inserted, upper joint broken to dust-jacket, upper half of spine lacking, edges chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker)Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker) monotype 20 x 24 inches. Provenance: Carey Ellis Company, Houston, Texas Property from the Collection of an American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles FAZZINO (1955) American MultipleCharles FAZZINO (1955) American Multiple. Size: 20 x 16 1/4 in with frame. 10 3/8 x 6 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathy Wipfler Painting - "Quiet Bay Monterey"**Originally Listed At $400** Katherine Wipfler (American, b. 1955). "Quiet Bay - Monterey" oil on canvas board, n.d. Signed at lower right. A gorgeous view of Monterey Harbor and Marina by KatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Brouws "Pick-Up #20" Archival Pigment PrintJeff Brouws (American, b. 1955), "Partially Painted Pick-Up # 20, Van Horne, Texas," archival pigment print, 2001, edition 5 / 20, signed on reverse, bearing Martin Z. Margulies Foundation label and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Milgrim (American, b. 1955) Nagazara EarRichard Milgrim (American, b. 1955) Nagazara Earthenware 11 x 20-1/2 inches (27.9 x 52.1 cm) Incised RM with two-character seal mark stamped to underside HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold2018Ionel Talpazan (1955-2015) UFOIonel Talpazan (Romanian/American, 1955-2015) UFO, mixed-media drawing. Size 20'' x 26'', 51 x 66 cm (sheet); 27'' x 33'', 69 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Captain's chairGeorge Nakashima Captain's chair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1955American black walnut24 w × 20 d × 29.25 h in (61 × 51 × 74 cm) Sold with digital copies of the original orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Clasped HandsJoe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Clasped Hands oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New York Provenance: Tom Cugliani Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy American-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed YVES TANGUY on the lower left corner. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, American-French). 29.5 x 20.5 cm (11.6 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZUBEL KACHADOORIAN OIL ON CANVAS 1955ZUBEL KACHADOORIAN (AMERICAN 1924-2002), OIL ON CANVAS, 1955, H 20", W 30":Northern Michigan scene; signed and dated lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Belleek (Lenox) ceramic jarearly 20th century; stylized eagle Arts & Crafts decoration, 9 in. H. Provenance: Exact example pictured in book "Alternative American Ceramics; 1870-1955," by Ken Forster, page 20. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. B. Graham, scientific color lithographC. B. Graham, scientific color lithograph, C.B. Graham (American, 19th c.), "The Sylvic Gas Light", 20"h x 14.25"w (sight), 26.25"h x 20.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Greene (American, 1934-2020)Daniel Greene (American, 1934-2020) Norman with a Kite pastel on paper signed Daniel Greene, lower right 28 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches. Provenance: Miller Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1982. Exhibited: RockportSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK WEBB (American, 1955-)'Punchinello Young: Sail I', 2000-01 oil on canvas h. 19-1/2 w. 24 in. overall: 20-3/4 x 25 in. signed, titled, and dated on verso, framed Provenance: The estate of J.D. McClatchy (1945-2018), AmericaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOtto Graham Autographed 1955 Topps All-American Football Card PSA/DNAUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGRAHAM GREENE Signed A QUICK LOOK BEHIND Sylvester & Orphanos LIMITED EDITIONUS$50