Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTER FIORENZO DI LORENZO CRUCIFIXIONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SCHOOL OF FIORENZO DI LORENZO MADONNASize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2024Di Lorenzo Cabinet.The cabinet has a removable top half. Both the top and base have bevelled glass-front doors that hide large storage areas. The top half has two open shelves, while the bottom half has two drawers. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Donghia Dilorenzo Chairs2 Donghia Dilorenzo Chairs, Gray and white floral upholstery. Dimensions: 45.5. in.h. x 23 in.w. x 25 in.d. Condition: Some pencil marks to upholstery. Donghia showroom inventory - like new.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph DiLorenzo Sterling Silver Easter 1974 PlateFor your consideration is a sterling silver plate depicting the ascension of Jesus on Easter Sunday designed by Joseph DiLorenzo for Wittnauer Mint. This plate was released in a limited edition on AprSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remondini Remondini. Quattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, SanQuattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, San Gregorio di Narek. Elogio della scrittura Armena.Bassano, Remondini, XVIII sec. Acquaforte. 300x195 mm. Margini. Carta verSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO CAVALLINI Specchiera tonda, anni 50.CAVALLINI ITALO Specchiera tonda, anni 50. Alluminio stampato. Cm 72,00 x 72,00 x 9,00. Autore padovano della cerchia di Lorenzo Burchiellaro.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vibrant RED Rich Colorful Texture Acrylic OriginalPaul DiLorenzo | Title of Art: Glorious Morning | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 36 x 36 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing will be offered to LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Frederic Remington bronze sculpture #174/1000Weighs 30 lbs. Large bronze sculpture done for the museum collection signed J. Dilorenzo. 18 inches tall on wood base. Done in 1980. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE WITTNAUER MINT STERLING SILVER PLATE "EASTERTHE WITTNAUER MINT STERLING SILVER PLATE "EASTER SUNDAY", BY JOSEPH DILORENZO. DIAMETER 8"; 10.43 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cmKeith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cm Keith Haringwooden vasecolored and hand drawnsize 40x15 cm, the largest central partyear 1987single piececertificate of authentic art galleryToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedKeith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedSewing machine 1985/1986drawn with marker pen by Keith Haring in 1989The sewing machine belonged to Michelina Amelio sister of Lucio Amelio K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSacchi (Defendente) L'Arca di Sant'Agostino, Monumento in Marmo..., bound with engravings, Pavia,£480
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth ORATION IN THE LODE OF TORQUATO, AN ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND 16TH-CENTURY VESSEL, 1595US$50
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhilosophy. BOEZIO. Della consolazione della filosofia tradotto da Benedetto Varchi.€500