Sold2023Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer",Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer", Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen Nr. 642Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen Nr. 642, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW defekt, LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015Greppert & Kelch, RennwagenGrepper & Kelch, Racing Car, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, paint d., rust d., driver original ?, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky ReiterGreppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky Reiter, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 154, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf EinradGreppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf Einrad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 148, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Ice Cream ManGreppert & Kelch, Ice Cream Man, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 145, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016G&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler TinG&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler Tin Toy. Rare and early cycle toy with sidecar. Measures 6 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Motorrad DreiradfahrerGreppert & Kelch, Motorrad Dreiradfahrer, Germany VK, 16 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 156, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552, Germany VK, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Limousine mit 3 Blechkoffern (Bing)Greppert + Kelch, Sedan Car with 3 Sheet-Metal Cases (Bing), Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Mann mit KarrenGreppert + Kelch, Man with Cart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Straussengespann JackieGreppert & Kelch, Straussengespann Jackie, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 151, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Gespann mit GeissbockGreppert & Kelch, Gespann mit Geissbock, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 162, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Greppert + Kelch, CabrioletGreppert + Kelch, Convertible, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, EselskarrenGreppert & Kelch, Eselskarren, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 163, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, TourenwagenGreppert & Kelch, Tourenwagen, Germany VK, 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 166, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Dreirad Auto Ruck Ruck ClownGreppert & Kelch, Dreirad Auto Ruck Ruck Clown, Germany VK, 14 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 139, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Greppert & Kelch Mechanical Tin Litho RoadsterThis is a Greppert and Kelch wind up tin toy with woman driver. Lithograph on the car is not vibrant, but there is little scratching or wear. Toy has a permanent key. Condition (Very Good). Size 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, SchokoladenautomatGreppert & Kelch, Schokoladenautomat, Germany VK, 24,5 cm, Blech, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 207, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Greppert & Kelch, Damen Dogcart No 500Greppert & Kelch, Ladies dogcart No 500, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Greppert & Kelch, 2 Bay Garage & Wind-up CarsGerman. 1920s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Gundka G &K Made in Germany" on cars. 4 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 8". Cars are mechanically functioning. Red car exhibits minor fade. Garage and cars exhibit very minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greppert & Kelch, SchweinereiterGreppert & Kelch, Schweinereiter, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Greppert & Kelch, Clown AutoGreppert & Kelch, Clown Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, RennautoGreppert & Kelch, Rennauto, Germany VK, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 180, Z 1-See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 21 advertising posters Porsche model history, among it: "Rennwagen 1953-1980",€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Rennwagen mit Gasturbinenantrieb", patent No. 167472, method€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDISTLER Distler tin model Auto Union racing car, good condition German Description DISTLER€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Kühleinrichtung für Kraftwagen Auto Union€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Ferrari Mythos Maranello" by Dennis Adler, "Ferrari€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "Imola Interserie '73", "Sieg 1000km Monza '83",€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Windschlüpfige Verkleidung für Kraftfahrzeuge€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Störungsbremse für Fahrzeuge, insbesondere€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES original B/W photo Louis Wagner in a Mercedes racing car GP France 1914, 16x22.5cm German€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONlithography Louis Chiron in an Alfa Romeo P3 racing car (Scuderia Ferrari), draft Rob Roy 48x64.5cm€200
711 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1953, original poster "Rychlosni Okruh Automobilovy 1953", draft Petrman, presentation of two Tatra€800
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUGATTI mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos Circuit de Gattieres 1926, 3 Bugatti racing car, 16x21cm€30
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1963, race programme XXXIII. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€40
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONWALTER GOTSCHKE mixed lot of 8 watercolor sketches, among it representations of racing cars, BMW€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES bronze plaque , picture Mercedes Grand Prix racing car, 30x48x1.5cm, unknown artist, 13.5€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 49 pieces, among it e.g. "The Complete History of General Motors 1908-1986"€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1957, race programme XXVII. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1955, race programme XXV. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1946, original B/W photo Maserati 4CM, racing car of Joaquin Palacio Power, Grand Prix€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original opaque water color drawing (Robert Prix) on cardboard (Robert Preis), Porsche 718€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1962, race programme XXXII. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€60
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1961, race programme XXXI. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€60
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1972, original B/W photo Ferrari 312P racing cars of Jacky Ickx and Clay Regazzoni, 1000KM€60