Sold2022Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Liebespaar.Circa 36,5 cm x 23,5 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 44 cm x 30 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Helmut Andreas Paul GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). Loving couple. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Hap GrieshaberHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), "Gewandschneider - Pansa," 1961, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed lower right, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hap GRIESHABER: "Rabbi" - Woodblock PrintHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981), Rabbi, 1964, signed lower right "Grieshaber" and titled lower left, color woodblock on paper. [Sheet: 29 1/4" H x x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 34 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hapag-Lloyd/7 - Hanomag, rot/weissKabine rot/weiss (wie bei Philips), Chassis hellorangegelb, Auflieger gaengige Serienvariante, Container mit Nummern (fruehes Druckbild), neuwertig (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jeuro - Container-LKW Int. HarvesterZugmaschine rot/silbergrau, Container wie bei Position 7028, alle Bauteile in Serienfarben, weisser Container unterhalb der Beschriftungen unbedruckt, sehr gut (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 76,5 cm. Provenienz: - Udo Horstmann, Zug. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse,Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse, Elfenbein/Rot, Uhrwerk intakt, Motorteil liegt lose bei, Dach lose, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Koller (Austrian, b. 1954) Giclee on Canvas APDESCRIPTION: AP Giclee on canvas by Austrian artist (b. 1954); Depicting a plethora of colorful animals on a red background. Signed and numbered verso "1/19AP" and stamped "From the Studio of Helmut KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borgward Arabella, rot421/1A, buendig schliessender Spannungsriss an Oberkante des vorderen Fensterstegs der Fahrerseite (A-Saeule), nur bei Druck sichtbar, sonst sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnlSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer(Geb. 1944 Berkeley/Kalifornien) "Dragged mass geometric (Rot)". Originaltitel Komposition aus vier Farbserigraphien/Arches 88, 1989. Exemplar AP 4/4 außerhalb der Auflage von 36 Exemplaren (ein BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bassa Mask"geh-naw"Maske, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-Maske, die bei gewissen Anlässen - wie deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner AP Stolen Papa Bear Chair & OttomanHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair and model AP29 ottoman, designed in 1951.This stunning early 1960s teak chair and ottoman have been reuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHAP Grieshaber. Der Ostengel. 1967. Bronze Relief. Ex. XX€1,000
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo Historic Associated Press (AP) International News Photographs of New Orleans from the GreatUS$325
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, TERI ROJAS AND HER SISTER CHERI HAMILTON, SANTA BARABARA, 1984US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981US$100
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Nastassia Kinski with Marlene Dietrich doll and movie director James Toback,US$100
2 days LeftBucklinNewton, Helmut [SIGNED]; Squires, Carol; Portraits [ASSOCIATION COPY INSCRIBED TO ED VICTOR]US$340