Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2023PINTON FRERES ARE JEAN ARP, LARGE AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, LABEL ON REVERSE EDITION 5/5Pinton Freres after Jean Arp. Large Aubusson tapestry. Tapisserie d'Aubusson Pinton Freres label on reverse, edition 5/5 Ht: 58" Wd: 51" The large dirt spot visible in the photographs online is not diSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOM ROBERT (1907-1997)DOM ROBERT (1907-1997) Tapisserie d'Aubusson "Le chat noir". Tissage basse lisse en laines polychromes sur chaîne coton, à décor d'un chat parmi des poules, un coq et un dindoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'éTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'échassier sur fond de verdure Travail du XVIIIème siècle 271 x 286 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century French TapestryWonderful Woven Tapestry of Peacocks, circa mid 20th Century. Signed in the weaving "Capucine" Bearing the original label en verso: Tapisserie D'Aubusson, Nocturne H.166 L. 126, Caton Et Tissage De" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdureTapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdure animée d’animaux XVIIIe siècle 240 x 205 cm (mauvais état, accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Lurçat (1892-1966) "Tropiques bleus"Jean Lurçat (1892-1966) "Tropiques bleus" tapisserie éditée par Tabard Frères & Sœurs à Aubusson, carton n°2975 signé Jean Lurçat avec antimite définitif. 151x172 cm soit 2.59 m2See Sold Price
Sold2022SAUTOUR GAILLARDJean-René SAUTOUR-GAILLARD (1946-2016) :Sons embusqués. Tapisserie tissé par l'atelier de Camille Legoueix, Aubusson. Epreuve d'artiste n°1. Présenté sur panneau de bois.H: 60 - L: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A Verdure Aubusson tapestry 18th century 469cm x 278cmA Verdure Aubusson tapestry 18th century the scene depicting a variety of ornithological species including a heron, a pigeon, a partridge, the border with typical recurring scalloped motif on dark broSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Monumental Size Aubusson French Tapestry190 x 121 inches. Museum quality French tapestry. Dated approx 18th century France. Was most likely hanging in a castle or large estate. Excellent condition for age. Has been lined. Very rare to findSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aubusson tapestryAubusson tapestry. Depicts birds feeding in a field in front of a provincial town landscape. Measures appx 82" x 45". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Aubusson Tapestry Depicting The TriumphAn Impressive Aubusson Tapestry Depicting The Triumph of Alexander the Great After Charles Le Brun CIRCA 1700 depicting Alexander the Great entering Babylon after the defeat of Darius III of Persia atSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. French verdure aubusson tapestryEarly 18th century French verdure aubusson tapestry, depicting a pond in a woodland setting with a village in the background, 114"h x 164"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Aubusson Carpet 13'3'' X 18'0'', Item # 56278Type: AUBUSSON Origin: FRANCE Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 13'3'' x 18'0'' Size/Meters: 4.04 x 5.49 Item Number: 56278 Reserve: $9,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK REFERENCE 56715SA BOX AND PAPERS 1989, circular grey tapisserie dial withAUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK REFERENCE 56715SA BOX AND PAPERS 1989, circular grey tapisserie dial with gold baton hour markers, quickset date aperture at 3 o'clock, gold iconic octagonal bezel, 33mm staiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Aubusson rug, Size 14'6" X 31'2"PRIVATE NEW JERSEY ESTATE : Antique French Aubusson carpet , Circa 1880's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aubusson CarpetAubusson Carpet each corner with shell and flower motif, France 19th century 15' 6" x 30' Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold to benefit charitable foundationsSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940US$15,000
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Aubusson Style Flat Woven Wool Carpet, Ca. 20th Cent, W 7' 7'' L 8' 8''US$150
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryFrench Aubusson Needlepoint Room Size Paneled Floral Garden Wool Rug 20th CUS$300
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Set Of Five French Aubusson Tapestry And Giltwood ChairsUS$6,000