Sold2023Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939 mit Eichenlaub mit Schwertern und Brillanten.Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords, and Diamonds. Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939 mit Eichenlaub mit Schwertern und Brillanten. Magnificent original knight's cross with original ribbon and rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verdienstabzeichen des Roten Kreuzes Silber/Email.Verdienstabzeichen des Roten Kreuzes Silber/Email. Rotes Kreuz mit weisser Umrandung und Lorbeerkranz, Medaillon mit Inschrift "PATRIAE AC HUMANITATI", verso: 1864–1914. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 900. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Lutteurs" vaseLALIQUE;"Lutteurs" vase, frosted clear glass, France, des. 1914; M p. 415 no. 890; Etched R. Lalique France; 5 1/4" x 7";See Sold Price
Sold2022KRUZIFIXKRUZIFIX Deutsch, um 1700 Wohl Buchsbaum, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 31 cm. Reliefplastische Darstellung Christi, darueber Gottvater mit der schwebenden Taube. Am Fuss des KreuzesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze or Copper Plaque of S.M.Elizabeth, Reine DesBronze or Copper Plaque of S.M.Elizabeth, Reine Des Belges- 1914,15,16 Overall - 13 inches high x 9 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold20162 WWI GERMAN MAGAZINES + WWII LONDON NEWS MAGAZINETWO GERMAN WWI MAGAZINES, ILLUSTRIERTE GESCHICHTE DES MELTKRIEGES 1914 -1916 AND 1914-1917 VOLUMES #75 AND #134 BY UNION DEUTSCHE BERLAGSGEFELLSCHAFT IN STUTTGART, BERLIN, LEIPZIG AND WIEN COPY OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Bracquemond, etching "Ebats des Canards"Felix Bracquemond (French, 1833-1914), etching "Ebats des Canards", ink signed, measures 13" x 9-1/4" image, framed size 22" x 16-1/2", good condition with some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - La Face Cachée des ChoseLot 244 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) La Face Cachée des Chose charcoal on paper signed lower right 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art Glass BooksGroup of Assorted Art Glass Books including The Art of French Glass 1860-1914, European Art Glass, Glass Des Art Deco Schneider France, Le Val Saint Lambert, John La Farge, Glass Art Nouveau to Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICIO LASANSKY (1914 - 2012) SIGNED INTAGLIOMauricio Leib Lasansky Homage to Entebbe 1981 Signed and titled in pencil by the artist lower right. Numbered 37 of 70. Provenance: Percival Galleries, Des Moines, Iowa.Lasansky was an Argentinian - ASee Sold Price
Sold2018French "Grammont" Table Telephone, c. 1914French "Grammont" Table Telephone, c. 1914 "Eurieult"-system, type 10, manufactured by Société des Porcelaines & Appareillages Électriques - Paris. Wood housing on walnut pillar and ebSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DESA BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DES CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES" FIGURAL PERFUME BOTTLE, FOR GUERLAIN, SIGNED, CIRCA 1904, designed by Charles Mewès (French 1860-1914), the clear crystal bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und LebenSteiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und Leben zwischen Tod und neuer Geburt. 6 Vorträge gehalten zu Wien vom 9. bis 14. April 1914. Nach einer vom Vortragenden nicht durchgesehenen NachschSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rubaiyat - Omar Khayyam - Stuttgart, 1914Rubaijat-i-Omar-i-Khajjam, die Sinnspruche Omars des Zeltmachers. The poems of Omar Khayyam, translated to German by Friedrich Rosen. Stuttgart: Deutschen Verlags-Anstalt, 1914. The text is enclosed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914Title : Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914 Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial, Commemorative des forces armee Belge de la premiere guerre mondial 1914See Sold Price
Sold2018MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914, Five issues of the French doll magazine "La Poupee Modele, Revue des Petites Filles, 7 1/2 x 11 inches. Includes issues numbers 1-5, Jan through MaySee Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis Bronze Bust LucreceEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman, Lucrece. Signed Villanis on one arm, titled Lucrece on the base and with Societe Des Bronzes De Paris foundry mark and impressed 2455 onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914) Rêve, signed "E. _illanis" and stamped with foundry coin "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" "and with "8719" and "B", gilt bronze, 19-1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Henri Bracquemond, selection of 7 prints.Bracquemond, Félix Henri (France, 1833-1914). A group of 7 prints. ++The Handmaid, After H. Leys. Etching. Posthumous impression. 33.5 x 26.2 cm. ++ Les Trembles, published in the Gazette des Beaux ASee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil 3 Lithographien. 1914 - 1915. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 31 x 25 cm bis 35,3 x€240
11 hrs LeftLeland LittleAmedée Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-c.1950), Repas de ProlétairesUS$50(1 bid)