Sold2024Group Eighty-Two Antique Tin Moldslargest: 4 3/4" high, 5 3/4" wide, 4 1/2" deep. Oxidation, age use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Lighting Lot.Antique Tin Lighting Lot. Including two candle molds and three lanterns. Punched-tin lantern, 12-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF EARLY TIN LIGHTINGAmerican, mid-19th century, three 12-tube candle molds, two hog scraper candlesticks with push-ups. Tallest mold is 11" high, tallest stick is 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Antique Wooden Cigar Press MoldsA group of two antique wooden cigar mold presses in two different sizes. Both unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF 5 FISH FORM TIN MOLDS Group of 5 antique fishGroup of 5 antique fish form tin molds. Largest length 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Antique Copper and Tin Baking MoldsGroup of five antique copper and tin baking molds; antique copper aspic tower jelly cake mold: tin interior, hanging loop, patina on copper exterior, normal age indentations, age wear; antique copperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Tin Fluid Lamps.Two Antique Tin Fluid Lamps. Smaller marked "J. Neal's Patent May 4, 1842", 6"h., larger is a wall or table top marked "Patented April 22, 84", 12-3/4"h. overall, including glass chimney.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Tin Reflector Hearth Ovens.Two Antique Tin Reflector Hearth Ovens. Largest 22-3/4"h. x 28"w. x 12"d. Condition: Good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Tin Lithograph Political Trays.Two Antique Tin Lithograph Political Trays. 1st: William Howard Taft & James Sherman 1908 circular tray, 9-12" diam. 2nd: Wm. McKinley oval tray, Circa. 1896-1900. Featuring U.S. Republican presidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Tin Wall Mount Angle Lamps.Two Antique Tin Wall Mount Angle Lamps. Lot includes two clear glass globes with two milk glass conical shades. 13-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Tin Coffee Pots.Two Antique Tin Coffee Pots. Largest measures 10"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE TIN GLAZED MAJOLICA POTTERY DISHESGroup of two hand-painted bowls. Including one hand-painted bowl depicting a scene of a stag leaping through the forest; likely Spanish Talavera eathenware. Together with a hand-paintedblue and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Tin Candle Molds.Three Antique Tin Candle Molds. 4, 8 and 12 tube. Tallest 10-1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Painted Tin Signs.Two Antique Painted Tin Signs. Largest: 8-1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Various Antique Tin Candle Molds. Tallest measuresFour Various Antique Tin Candle Molds. Tallest measures 11-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Decorated Tin Country Store Canisters.Two Antique Decorated Tin Country Store Canisters. 9"h. x 7-3/4"w. x 7-3/4"d. Condition: Good with scattered rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Dimensional Tin Lion Heads.Two Antique Dimensional Tin Lion Heads. Probably carnival ride decorations. 11" and 11-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sets of Antique Tin Candle Molds.Three Sets of Antique Tin Candle Molds. 6, 12 and 18 tube. Tallest measures 11-3/4"h. Condition: Good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Yellowware Oval Molds.Two Antique Yellowware Molds. Grape design, 5-1/4"l. and corn design, 4-5/8"l. Condition: Grape mold is very good, corn mold has flake chip on rim.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Yellowware Oval Molds.Two Antique Yellowware Molds. Asparagus design, 7-1/4"l. and fruit design, 6"l. Condition: Good with chips and hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tin Ring Mold with Heart Design.Antique Tin Circular Mold with Heart Design. 9-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE COPPER JELLY MOLDSTwo good tin lined, molds, unsigned. Measure 5 x 5.75 inches and 5.5 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tin Type PhotosGroup of two pieces. Vintage tin type photos of figures. 3.7inch L, 3.2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique German Painted Tin Pull Toys.Two Antique German Painted Tin Pull Toys. City passenger railroad. Pat Feb.27, 1883, 8"l., and unmarked horse pull toy, 6"l.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Pennsylvania Redware Turks Molds.US$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Antique Glazed Redware.US$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Tin-Glazed Earthenware Harvest Jug.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Carved Pennsylvania Roosters.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Turned-Wood Butter Prints.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Glazed Redware Small Flower Pots.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glazed Redware Planters.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Mottle-Glazed Redware Flower Pots.US$25