Sold2024Group of 3 Japanese Carved Okimono FiguresGroup of 3 Japanese Carved Okimono Figures, 5.5 inches H. Two figures holding bundles of wheat, one holding fish. These items cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOSA GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOS, MEIJI PERIOD. Comprising a figure of a man with young boy, artist with basket of fruit, bundle of rats, a seated man, a pair of sumos, and a hatchling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 3 Japanese Ainu Carved FiguresGroup of three carved wooden Japanese Ainu figures including a bear holding a fish, a bearded man, and a woman holding a cup.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Okimono Figure. Signed. Measures 8-1/2" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Okimono Figure of an Elderly Man. Signed. Measures 8-1/4" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Netsuke / Okimono Signed Figure Old ManAntique Japanese Carved Okimono Signed Figure Old Man Holding a Bag on a Stick. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 3 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Okimono Basket MakerAntique Japanese Signed Carved Okimono, Seated Figure with Baskets. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 3 inches W x 2 deep x 3.5 H. Some loss to hand, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Okimono, Figure PainterAntique Japanese Signed Carved Okimono, Seated Figure with Paint Brush. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 3 inches W x 2 deep x 3.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Japanese ojime beads.A group of three Japanese ojime beads. 19th/20th century. ++ An antler stag ojime carved with two figures. Signed: "Yukikazu". 19th century. 5/8". ++ An ivory ojime hollowed with circle design. 7/16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Signed Vintage Figural ArtA group lot of 2 figurines and 1 bust. 1 hand carved figure of a man with his hands in his pockets with a night cap and slippers on, 1 smaller hand carved figure of a Japanese Kabuki character with laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Japanese Okimono Hand Carved Signed FiguresLot of 5 Japanese Hand Carved Signed Figures. (1) Carved bunny miniature figure measures 1.25" x 1.25" (artists marking not seen) (2) Carved Rooster figure 1.5" x 1", artist marking on bottom (3) CarvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Carved Asian Ivory Okimono Group, late 19th cJapanese Carved Asian Ivory Okimono Group, late 19th c., of a woman and a boy kneeling before a bonsai plant, holding a box with a bird on the cover, on a carved hardwood stand, Figure- H.0 8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3"Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3" w. 2"d. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Japanese Netsuke Carved FiguresVintage Japanese Netsuke Carved Figures including artist signed. Measure 1"- 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th C. Meiji Japanese Ivory OkimonoLot of 2 mid to late 19th C. Meiji period Japanese carved ivory Okimono figural groups sizes includes: 1 1/2" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) x 1 3/4" (width) & artist signed 2" (height) & 2 1/2" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Eleven Japanese NetsukesGroup of eleven Japanese carved wood figural netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 3/4" high, 1 1/4" wide to 2 1/2" high, 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Twelve Japanese NetsukesGroup of twelve Japanese carved wood figural netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 1/2" high, 1 1/2" wide to 1 3/4" high, 1 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Ten Japanese NetsukesGroup of ten Japanese carved wood animal form netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 1/4" high, 2" wide to 1 3/4" high, 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Ten Japanese NetsukesGroup of ten Japanese carved wood animal form netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 1/4" high, 1 3/4" long to 2 3/4" high, 1 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Nine Japanese NetsukesGroup of nine Japanese carved wood animal form netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 3/4" high, 1 1/2" wide to 1 1/4" high, 2 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Small Japanese ItemsTwo miniature carved wooden travel shrine figures, a metal pendant with deer decoration, and a mixed metal Fuchi and Kashira set. Dimensions:From 1 1/2" to 2 3/4" long. Provenance:From a Bucks CountySee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Nail Guard, Buddhas, Okimono & BraceletA group of Asian objects. Comprised of a Chinese silver nail guard, 3.5" long, (pin added to wear as a brooch). Together with two grey metal figures of Buddha, 3" high and 2" high, a Japanese silver oSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE CARVED IVORY ARTICLESChinese/Japanese. Comprising: royal junk on a wood stand, length 4"; a figure of Guanyin, height 4", on a wood stand; and a farmer feeding a goose, signed. Height 3 1/4". (200/300) NOTE: DOMESTIC ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) 19th Japanese Okimono1) Finely carved witch figure in a kimono holding a staff, with a rotating, articulated two-faced head. Height 2 inches. 2). Boy seated on rockery, holding a hobby-horse toy. Height inches. 3). HoSee Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sWONDERFUL JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY TOMOCHIKA 19th Century Height 3.125".US$2,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Jail Carvers Hobo Folk Art Figures.US$50
4 days LeftArtemis GalleryJapanese Meiji / Taisho Ivory Carving Village Scene ClamshellsUS$550(1 bid)
Oct 14Atlee Raber AuctionsIncredible 10" Hand Carved Japanese 3 Figure Fishing Vignette SculptureUS$10
Oct 05Amazing International GroupHetian jade skillfully carved pavilions and pavilions figure mountain decorationUS$500