Sold2024Carved Shore Bird Group (3)Largest 15" x 15" items are estate condition, they have been collected over the last 40 years and are now coming out to be sold again. See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set Of 3 Driftwood Shore BirdsErnie Biggar, Kensington, Prince Edwards Island, Canada. Tallest measures 11". Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Carved BirdsGroup of 10 carved birds and decoys. Folk Art Birds H 3" to H 7". Shore Birds H 8" H 12". Smallest Decoy H 4-1/2" W 10-3/4". Largest Decoy H 6-1/4" W 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015(3 vols) Books on DecoysWebster & Kehoe. Decoys at Shelburne Museum. VT, 1961. Paperback. // Fleckenstein. Shore Bird Decoys. Exton: Schiffer, 1980. Dj. // Barber. Wild Fowl Decoys. NY: Dover, 1954. Paperback.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Three Carved and Painted Shore Birdsone is Jeff Jester, Chincoteague, VA, one is Van Dyke Oyster Catcher. Largest 11 3/4" high, 8 1/2" wide, 3 1/2" deep. Provenance: one purchased at Goyette & Schmidt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of American Early 20th C. Etchings & PrintsGroup of seven etchings and one woodblock print with various subjects, portraits, landscapes, street market, shore birds in flight. Largest sight; H: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. Shipping weight 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decoy Group of Three Decorative Shore BirdsDecoy Group of Three Decorative Shore Birds. Comprising 2 Stilt Sandpiper by JC West and Spread Wing Yellow Legs. Used condition, wear, worn. 6 3/4" tall to 8 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20233 shore birds3 shore birds, including 2 wood and 1 tin, tallest 15"T (including base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Shore Bird Carvingscomprising sand pipers, loons, ducks. One signed Randall. Largest: 13" high, 10" wide, 6" deep. One with repaired neck, one with damaged beak. Some staining, transfer. Provenance: Property of an EssexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ohara Koson, Japanese Woodblock 3 Shorebirds on RockOhara Koson, Japanese Woodblock 3 Shorebirds on Rock. Size: 14.25 x 9.5 , outside of paper: 15.5 x 10.5 Update 3/11/19 : item is not framed. print is on paper.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Shorebirds1 yellowlegs by Harry V. Shourds, Tuckerton, NJ, 1 black-necked stilt by Harold Van Dyck, Clayton, DE & 1 snowy plover, by Harold Van Dyck, Clayton, DE, glass eyes, solid bodies, good original paint,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Shorebirds & 2 Ducksminiature mallard & redhead by unknown, gull by Bieber, 2 Harry Jackson shorebirds mounted on seashells, ducks are 8"L, shorebirds range 6"L - 10"L, est. 100 - 200See Sold Price
Sold20227 carved wood figures7 carved wood figures including 3 shore birds tallest is 14"T, 2 finches, duck, and trout is signed Bob Beebe and 10"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hutschenreuther group of (3) birds, 20th CHutschenreuther group of (3) birds, 20th C, modeled by K Tutter, with green printed factory mark, 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Carved Shore BirdsThree Carved Shore Birds, all on round sticks on round natural wood 2 1/4"d x 1 1/4"h bases,all sand pipers, all with glass eyes, 7 1/2" - 9"h. CONDITION: Natural splits in wood bases, end of beak ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group 3 Porcelain Birds Belleek, LenoxGroup includes Belleek horned owl vase and two Lenox bird figurines, an owl and a duck. All in good condition. Belleek owl, largest, measures 8.5 inches height, 4 inches width, 3 inches depth. VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Thomas Rymer 1869 Group of 3 Bird Egg PrintsChromolithographs Published 1869 by Cassell, Petter, and Galpin, London for "Cassell's Book of Birds" by Thomas Rymer Jones. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 3 Vintage Bird Motif PlatesGroup Lot of 3 Collectible Vintage plates with bird decals. Each come with removable wire wall hangers on backs. One plate has been repaired. Birds Plates Wall Decor CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 3 Vintage Bird Motif Plates Group Lot of 3Group Lot of 3 Collectible Vintage plates with bird decals. Each come with removable wire wall hangers on backs. One plate has been repaired. Birds Plates Wall Decor CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Noyes (American), Group of (3) Bird SculpturesDon NoyesAmerican, (20th/21st century)Group of (3) Folk Art Bird Sculpturescarved and painted woodsigned and dated to underside.Wall plaque 31-1/2"h; tallest bird tree 17"hProvenance: Property of a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linnaeus & Sibly C1805 Group of 3 Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1794-1810, London for "A Genuine and Universal System of Natural History" by Carl Linnaeus and Ebenezer Sibly. Illustrated after George Edwards, Bloch, Knorr, Buffon, Gmelin anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quartz, Aqua, Crystal & Gemstone SculpturesGroup of 3 bird sculptures, comprised of rose quartz, aquamarine, crystal and gemstone, each with an amethyst base. Approx. 4.2-4-3.4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2018Alan M Hunt (b-1947) Shorebirds on a BeachFramed watercolor and gouache by Alan M. Hunt (United Kingdom, b-1947). The landscape painting depicts a group of shorebirds on a beach in a natural habitat. Sight measurement 9" x 16.25". Framed andSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Carved Wooden Shore Birds in Paint3 Carved wooden shore birds in original paint, on long dowls.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel BirdsUS$10
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Murano Glass Figures of Birds & Salviati Glass Bird-Shaped Small DishUS$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.US$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSoutheastern PA Watercolor and Ink Verse Fraktur.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.US$100
5 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito JakuchuUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and MoreUS$15