Sold2023Group of Advertising Billheads from Blacksburg Virginia1910s-1920s. Storage wear and some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Lynchburg Virginia Advertising Postal Covers 1880sIncludes sone Lynchburg Billheads as well. Storage wear and some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 20 Virginia Advertising Billheads 1890s-1920sTowns include Alexandria, Goshen, Strasburg, Waynesboro, Etc. Storage wear and some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pocahontas Mine Framed Advertising Ephemera GroupA Pocahontas Mine Framed Advertising Ephemera Group Likely Virginia, Mid-20th Century 14 x 39 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of over 20 1870s and 80s Petersburg and Other Virginia BillheadsIncludes others from Norfolk, Blacks and Whites, as well. Storage wear and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF AMERICAN ADVERTISING TINS AND SHELVES.Late 19th-20th century. Includes spices, Bon Ami, Keno Flour, Krunchee Popcorn, Virginia peanuts and an auto shop display case. Varying wear and condition. And twentieth century, mostly late. Two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Twentieth Century Advertising Tins.Amaretti Virginia, Benne Waffers, D. Lazzaroni & Co., and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 100+ PIECESASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 100+ PIECES, including trade cards, recipe booklets, flyers, cut-outs, bill heads, etc., some Virginia. Most 1880s-1920s. Very good overall condition.Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia & West VA Vintage Farm Advertising BagsEarly 20th century. The group includes feed and flour bags. Sold from the collection of a Cheraw, SC couple.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 7 advertising pieces:stoneware match holder Coates & Co. Gin; tin lithograph wall match holder Ceresota Bread Flour of Minnesota; 3 tobacco tins: Players, Pride of Virginia, Pocono; small mirror and Holly Leaf Shoes tin tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Advertising Key Fobs with Leather Bands.Lot consists of: Key fobs from Esso Gasoline, UMWA, State of West Virginia, Sunoco Gasoline, and Campbell Oil. All fobs are in excellent condition and each fob has leather strap. An excellent group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNESBORO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA /WAYNESBORO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA / ARCHIVAL MATERIAL, UNCOUNTED LOT, including advertising booklets for Planet Jr. Farm and Garden Implements and Michelin Tires, billheads, 1925 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACKSBURG VIRGINIA POLICE BADGE NO. 5BLACKSBURG VIRGINIA POLICE BADGE NO. 5 Obsolete Blacksburg, Virginia Police badge. Numbered 5. Unmarked. Measurements: 3.5 X 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Advertising, Maps, Photos, Fanny Brice -AsstGroup Advertising, Maps, Photos, Fanny Brice -Asst Memoribilia, Cabinet Cards, Travel Logs, Prints, Card Tricks & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group Advertising Thermometers, Wood and MetalLarge group 7 pieces, advertising thermometers wood, metal. Hanson Funeral, Random Lake, Stanolex Standard Oil, Grafton CoopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Gilmour Group Advertising Truck and TrailerOut of box showing some condition issues due to age and usage 21 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 25 Advertising Billheads All From Staunton VirginaAll dated in the 1920s. Storage wear and some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Marysville Covers (one w/ Advertising Billhead)Lot of 2. 1) 1874 illustrated corner ad. cover for Hill & Knaugh, Marysville Carriage and Wagon Factory, with billhead. Back of billhead has printed advertisements! 2) Corner ad. cover for John LandisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Huggins(Virginia/North Carolina, 1936-2007) Blacksburg, Virginia, 1976, signed lower left "Victor Huggins 1976" and signed and inscribed verso, acrylic on canvas, 36 x 36; lattice type frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia Baking Company Bread BoxBox has been built to accommodate the original glass front advertising Virginia Baking Company Inc. of Richmond, VA. New copper colored hinges, one is loose. Some wear to all parts. 23 inches wide x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA DARE SERVING TRAY.A very early lithograph serving tray advertising Virginia Dare Sparkling Beverages Made by Garrett & Co. Norfolk, VA & St. Louis, MO. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss and scuffs and scratches primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena Invites, Commencements, Etc (Approx. 50)A collection of (50) advertising billheads and such from the Helena area. Included are invitations, play notices, commencement exercise, invitations, wedding invites. A real slice of life imprint. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Pieces from Helena Area (Approx. 20)A collection of (20) advertising billheads and such from the Helena area. Included are Perry's Soaps, Oregold Butter, Lindsay & Company Wholesale Fruit & Produce (Multiples) and more. Please see photoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Advertising Tape Measures and Pocket Knives and MoreUS$15(1 bid)