Sold202314 Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays LithographsJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950). Group of 14 offset lithographs on paper from "Inflammatory Essays," 1979-82. Published in various colors. Generally shortened in title to the first line, this group iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer, EphemeraJenny Holzer Ephemera bound printed paper, VHS tape, screenprint on wood, offset lithograph, printed pencils Complete Lot Details Laments (Artist's book and VHS tape)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (American, Born 1950)"Truisms and Essays: Abuse of Power Comes As No Surprise." Halifax: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, 1983. First Edition. Artist's book with included (framed) poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018JENNY HOLZER & PETER NADINArtists' book: "Eating Through Living." 1st Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Holzer and Nadin and numbered 48/75.See Sold Price
Sold2021Book POWER PLAY by Jenny AdamsThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia.This is part of his group of rare books on the esoteric, the magical and black arts, the paranormal, and the occult. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 3 Hardcover Coffee Table BooksIncludes Vanderbeek, Carrie Moyer, Pirate Jenny, and Pam Lins, Denver Gold. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear to covers. Largest measures approx 10.25 inches h and 8 inches w. Coffee tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950)Jenny Holzer Lot of 20 (born 1950) Inflammatory Essays (Set of 20), 1979-1982 Suite of 20 lithographs Unsigned as issued Provenance: Documenta 7 Exhibition, Kassel, Germany by present/original owner iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (set of ten)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (set of ten) c. 1982offset print on paper20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge of one sheet 'Jenny Holzer'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Pair of ChargersJenny Holzer Pair of Chargers 2002glazed ceramic plate with unglazed lettering 10.5 dia in (27 cm) Numbered to verso of each with stamped signature 'Jenny Holzer 109/175'. These works are numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (ten works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (ten works) 1982offset lithograph 9.875 h x 9.875 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays, set of 10Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, set of 10, 1979-1982 offset lithograph on colored paper one sheet signed verso 17" x 17" Provenance: Young-Hoffman Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
2018Jenny Holzer (Born 1950)Jenny Holzer (Born 1950) Selections from Truisms, 1992 Cyberlight LED sign, with letter of authenticity from the Artist Edition 100 3.75 x 4.25 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950), , Inflammatory EssaysJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays Fifteen Prints 1979-82. The set of 15 offset lithographs on multicolored wove paper. sheets (each): 10 x 10 in. (25.4 x 25.4cm) [Waldman, pp. 62-69See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978 on bottom right 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (twelve works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (twelve works) 1982offset lithograph 10 h x 10 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lineJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer, (2) ceramic platesJenny Holzer, (2) ceramic plates, Jenny Holzer (American, b.1950), "Money Creates Taste" and "All Things are Delicately Interconnected", 2002, glazed pottery with unglazed stenciled lettering, produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Use What is DominantJenny Holzer Use What is Dominant 2003hand-blown glass bowl with etched text 4 h × 9.75 dia in (10 × 25 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Simon Pearce Jenny Holzer 68/See Sold Price
Sold2015Jenny Holzer (b.1950) - Money Creates Tasteglass paperweight multiple, 2004, engraved Money Creates Taste, from the edition of 90, 76 x 76 mm (3 x 3 in) This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE NOVELS] a group of books about Classical Chinese Novels 綫裝明清US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY] a group of reference books about Chinese calligrapher Wang Duo (1592-1652)US$250
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksEbby Halliday The First Lady Of Real Estate by Michael Poss SIGNED by Ebby First EditionUS$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$200(1 bid)