Sold2017Grouping of 3 miniature portraits on porcelain, ofGrouping of 3 miniature portraits on porcelain, of ladies in ornate brass/bronze frames including one lady holding a dove – all in very good condition – ranging in size from 2.75”H to 3.75”H (See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Grouping To Inc , A Bronze MonkeySigned E.D.M. Sandor , 3 miniature framed portraits and a walnut box . From a Hastings estate .See Sold Price
Sold20223 MINIATURE COLD PAINTED DOG FIGURES3 COLD PAINTED BRONZE DOG FIGURES,. DOG HOLDING NEWSPAPER, DOG HOLDING BAG, & DOUBLE BRONZE DOG FIGURE. APPEAR TO BE AUSTRIAN. LEG BENT ON LARGER DOG GROUPING. WEAR TO PAINT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Miniature Bronze & Copper Toys / ToolsGrouping Includes (8+) Miniature Tools And Kitchen Accessories. Anvil Measures Approx. 3"h X 5.75"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE BRONZE HEN & CHICKS WITH CHILDMiniature Bronze Hen and Chicks Grouping 2 1/2" and Farm Girl 2 1/2". Weight 3.9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) 19TH C. MINIATURE PORTRAITS; MARIE ANTOINETTEGrouping of 19th Century French hand-painted miniature portraits in gilt bronze frames, including: (2) portraits of Marie Antoinette, signed "Villerme" and "Souis" and one portrait of Princess de LambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Miniature Paintings Grouping of two French19th century bronze framed miniature paintings.Grouping of two French19th century bronze framed miniature paintings. Interior family gathering scenes. 5" x 3.75" #762 STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE GROUPING OF ANTIQUE MINIATURESIncluding a bronze seal with bust of Joan of Arc, signed "E. Becker"; miniature portrait, miniature hand mirror and (2) wire easels. Dimensions: (largest) H 3.5" x W 2.5" x D 1.5" Condition: Showing vSee Sold Price
Sold20173 miniature bronzes on marble/onyx stand3 miniature bronzes (4.8"H, 4.9"H, 5.85"H) on marble/onyx standSee Sold Price
Sold20213 miniature bronze censers3 miniature bronze censers, 1.1"Hx2.85"x2.1", 2.1"Hx4.1"x2.65", 1.65"Hx3.9"x2.65"See Sold Price
Sold20223 MINIATURE BRONZE DOGS3 MINIATURE BRONZE DOG FIGURES, SCOTTY DOG. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION. 5" L, 4" L, & 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold20233 miniature bronze sculptures by Karl Hagenauer3 miniature art deco bronze sculptures (1.15"H - 1.3"H) by Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Miniature Bronze Cat and Mouse Figures.(3) Miniature bronze figures, 2 cats and a mouse. Marked Addolla 51/300, 111/300, 93/300. Largest: 2 x 1 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 miniature bronze censers3 miniature bronze censers, 1.8"x2"x1.7" - 2.2"x2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20193 miniature bronze sculpture & a bronze dragon3 miniature bronze sculpture of deity (2"H - 3.25"H) and a bronze dragon (4.2"L)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ancient Egyptian bronzes, ex Parke-Bernet(3) ancient Egyptian bronzes, ex Parke-Bernet, c. 26th Dynasty (664 BCE - 525 BCE), (3) miniature bronzes, incl. a seated cat, Apis bull, and striding pharaoh, each with Parke-Bernet lot sticker labelSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Bronze SRG Miniatures Dinosaurs & Caveman3 miniature bronze figures. American Museum of Natural History SRG Co. Brontosaurus and Stegosaurus, unsigned caveman. Brontosaurus 7"L x 2 1/4"H. All with some losses to patina.See Sold Price
Sold20233 mini. bronze animals, and a copper seal base3 miniature bronze animals (2.6"H(2), 3"H), and a very heavy solid copper seal base (3.2"x3.4"x3.4")See Sold Price
Sold20223 Fon Miniature Bronzes of an Altar3 Kleinbronzen eines Altares Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. Asen genannte Altäre (meist eine runde Blechplatte auf dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Fon Miniature Bronzes of an Altar3 Kleinbronzen eines Altares Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. ASee Sold Price
Sold20213 MINIATURE BIRD BRONZESEAGLE, CHICKEN, & PIGEON. 1" H / 2 1/2" H / 3/4" H GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chad Miniature Bronze Figures3 Chad Miniature Bronze Figures. Central Africa, 20th C. Bronze. 1) Size: 1.75"H x 1"W x 1"D (4.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm). 2) Size: 1.5"H x 0.75"W x 0.75"D (4 x 2 x 2 cm). Size: 0.75"H x 0.5"W x 0.75"D (2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Vienna Miniature Bronze Figures.One of a dressed monkey holding two children. The monkey is a goddess of abundance possibly. 14th-century a chubby baby holy and noble dish with an ashtray and striker and a bronze horse appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese miniature bronze censers3 Chinese miniature bronze censers, 2.15"x2.05"dia - 1.5"x3.5"x2.9"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature VasesUS$500
BonhamsTWELVE MINIATURE BRONZE MIRRORS AND TWO PARCEL-GILT BRONZE MIRROR INSERTS Warring States period ...US$1,000
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Miniature English Bulldog Bronze Sculpture - 3" x 6"US$200
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMiniature Bronze Hand Made Figure Representing Different Human ActivitiesUS$5