Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Ixtlan del Rio Conjoined figuresPre-Columbian Ixtlan del Rio Conjoined figures from West Mexico, ca. 100 BCE. - 250 CE. Large hollow pottery male and female figures, joined at the hips. The male is seated crossed legged, wearing a lSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEL RIO. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sexDel Rio, Martin Antonio. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, in tres tomos partiti. Auctore Martino Delrio Societatis Iesu presbytero, ... Tomus primus [-tertius]. Nunc secundis curis auctior longè,See Sold Price
Sold2024Nayarit Ixtlan Del Rio Conjoined Couple - Man & WomanPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Ixtlan Del Rio type, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A charming example of love in ancient West Mexico, a seated male and female couple each with their own implements. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015D'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURED'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURE: Limited edition, #36/500, designed by Ricardo del Rio, silverplate over bronze figure of a mother leopard and 2 cubs on a branch. Signed and numbered, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJean Charlot (1898-1979) El Volador (The Flying One) 1949 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEJANDRO OBREGON Latin American Modern PaintingSigned original acrylic on canvas painting by Alejandro Obregon (1920-1992 Colombia / France) Features different species of birds and flowers depicted in a unique modernist abstract design against a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto, Venezuela (1923-2005), Óvalo en el rojo ,1979, Multiple with screenprint inJesus Rafael SotoVenezuela, (1923-2005)Óvalo en el rojo ,1979Multiple with screenprint in colors on plexiglas and plastic, edition of 110Signed and numbered13.5 x 39 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989, H. 71 x 92 x 84 cm. Made by Alias, Grumello del Monte, c. 1992. MDF-board, painted black, polyurethane, 'Zebra' cover. , Tusquets-Blanca, Das Internationale DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO POLICredenza mod. Scaligera. Legno di noce, legno esotico, compensato, cristallo sabbiato. Produzione Bernini 1979 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. cm 138,5x162x45 Marchio della manifattura impresso suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from theDonna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from the El Pais Norte series, 1989 oil on canvas signed Clair and dated (lower right) 31 x 47 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishEL GROSSOS IV (Dupin 1100), 1979, color aquatint etching, signed in white pencil, numbered 1/30 in pencil, sheet 29 x 45 ½”, frame 43 x 59 ½ x 2 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil CanvasUS$2,000(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of assorted Adult Books including John Holmes Autobiography, Days of the Cougar, Edfox, VanessaUS$12(2 bids)