Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO NP2 NERONE E PATUZZISenza titolo Pannello in metallo e rame, cm 103,5 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2 - Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin.Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin. 1971. Walnut and glass.. Cm 105,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Signature and production number 43/100.Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, Forme e SuperfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello in rame sbalzato e vetroresina.Anni '70cm 185x160x15See Sold Price
Sold2021NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello decorativo in legno inciso.Anni '60cm 77x199See Sold Price
Sold2016NERONE & PATUZZIA LOW TABLE BY NERONE & PATUZZI - Tavolino scultura mod. n°C 10 T, Gruppo NP2 1971. Legno, cristallo molato - Domus n°500, luglio 1971 - cm 40x106See Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in metallo laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 138x200See Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in legno e legno compensato laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 101x101See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE/PATUZZINERONE/PATUZZIPannello in legno scolpito.Edizione limitata e numerata 6/100Prod. Forme e Superfici 1970Etichetta sul retrocm 180x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschedes 9 Tube Chiming Hall clockHerschedes 9 Tube Chiming Hall clock, rounded top mahogany case with carved crest, satinwood panel, 1979 presentation tag, 79"h x 22"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 3D silkscreenFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Fall in Cloud, Fall in Fog, Fall Out''- silkscreen and metallic embossing in colors on 5 plexiglass panels, 1979, signed and and dated 1973-1978 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Ackerman, Complete Set of Carved Panels (14)Evelyn Ackerman Complete set of 14 carved panels, 1979 Redwood. Crafted in CA for ERA Industries, USA. Each stamped to back "ERA INDUSTRIES." Each: 9.25" H x 39" W x 1" D Provenance: From the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979) color woodcuts each signed and numbered from and edition of 80 in pencil Largest: 29 1/2 x 31 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Four Brass Cast Panel A&W Lock & Key - CCC&StLRyAn older brass lock with hex hallmark Adams & Westlake marking stamped on the dust cover. It has CCC&StL RY cast in the drop and the work SWITCH cast across the shoulder. The key is marked CCC&StL witSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE,MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled (Maqueta)," CIRCA 1979, acrylic on panel construction, verso dedicated and signed, "For George From Mathias G.," verso a paper labels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Roller Wilson (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979Donald Roller Wilson (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979 oil on panel signed and dated Donald Roller Wilson / 1979, 3:42 P.M. Tuesday. July 24. oval: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979 oil on panel signed Valoy Eaton and dated (lower left) 22 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW: ROWBOATS ON ESTUARY1979 oil on panel signed and dated lower left Hammer Galleries stamp twice to verso and twice to verso of frame 12 x 16 inches panel; 19 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver 1929-2005 Landscape Woodblock SIGNEDNeil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). A limited edition color woodblock art print on paper. Titled, "Big Flowage", produced circa 1979. Depicting a wetlands landscape with earthen and botanical elementSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alan Ford coloreAlan Ford colore Editoriale Corno, 1979. N°1 Il Gruppo T.N.T. prova al torchio su carta di pregio e in formato cm 22,5x29,1 anziché cm 21x26. Rarissimo reperto bunkeriano, che differisce dall’alboSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media onGREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media on panel. Verso labels from "La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art" (dated 1984) and "Rose Art Museum, BrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN COSTIGAN (1888-1972) EXHIBITED OIL ON MASONITEJohn Edward Costigan (1888-1972) Autumn Woodland #3 1947 The composition identified on the back side of the panel as At The Big Tree Autumn Woodland Sketch #3 Painted 1947 is also signed lower right fSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Handlan CCC&St.L / Big Four Railroad Lanterns w/ Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Tall Clear GlobeUS$30
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsRecord Book African Greater Kudu Horns Gold Medal Class TaxidermyUS$25(1 bid)
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...US$800(5 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO. BIG SIX JACKPOT UPRIGHT SLOT MACHINEUS$6,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a BibleUS$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)US$10,500(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of RaphaelUS$325(4 bids)