Sold2024Lot of Vintage ca. 1900-1950 Games and PuzzlesLot of vintage ca. 1900-1950 games and puzzles including tiddledy winks, the Race To Saturn, ring toss, radio quiz, Eskimo Pie puzzle, card games, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Lopez, San Pedro, ca. 1950George Lopez(1900 - 1993)San Pedro ca. 1950carved woodinscribed: GEORGE LOPEZ CORDOVA NEW MEXICO / SAN PEDRO signed under right foot: George LopezDimensions: 38 1/4 x 18 x 7 1/4 inProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca.1945-1950William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca. 1945-1950sterling silverstamped on base: WS William Spratling / Eagle 636 1/8 x 2 3/8 in. (15.6 x 6 cm.) The Gene Russell EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Rose Gonzales, Blackware Canteen, ca.Rose Gonzales(San Ildefonso, 1900 - 1989)Blackware Canteen, ca. 1970fired clayinscribed verso: Rose1971 New Mexico State Fair First Premium Ribbonheight 4 1/2 x diameter 8 in. (11.43 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, An iron chaise longue, 1950 ca.Chaise longue in ferro lavorato, schienale a pozzetto con decoro di corde e nappe. , , cm 156x58x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, An iron chaise longue, 1950 ca.Chaise longue in ferro lavorato, schienale a pozzetto con decoro di corde e nappe. , , cm 156x58x68See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani - Cabinet, 1950 ca.h 135 x 122,5 x 46 cm in grissinato wood with gilded bronze handles designed by Lucio Fontana.Manifactured by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Specchiera da parete, 1950 ca.Specchiera da parete Cristallo specchiato, legno, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 112x88x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, Two iron tables, 1950 ca.Coppia di tavolini in ferro con decoro di corde e nappe., altezza cm 53, diametro cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di consoles, 1950 ca.Coppia di consoles Legno, marmo, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 79x96x41See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani - Consolle, 1950 ca.h 26,5x93x26 painted and gilded wood and marble top.Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani Varedo Archivio Osvaldo Borsani certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani - Coffee Table, 1950 ca.h 70x73x73 cm carved wooden tripod with segmented marble top with brass inlaid detail.Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani Varedo Archivio Osvaldo Borsani certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tavolo da centro, 1950 ca.Tavolo da centro Legno, ottone, laminato plastico. 1950 ca. cm 80x163x84See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MASSIVE COLLECTION OF JEWISH AND SYNAGOGUE RELATED EPHEMERA. American, 1900 - 1950’s.US$200
6 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), The Rainbow Skirt., Drypoint and colorUS$100
6 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), Silk Weavers., Drypoint with hand-coloring, 15.25" xUS$100
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIER LUIGI COLLI, Grande specchiera modello “fiori”€100
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Maco Braga Solid Brass Serpentine/Fish Balance Scale with Original WeightsUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapementUS$140(4 bids)