Sold2022EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900 porcelain, printed E. COLONNA/ ABN/ LEUCONOE, impressed 7, painted 2 (13cm across)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Colonna, Cabinet vaseEdward Colonna for Gerard, Dufraisseix and Abbot Cabinet vase France, 1900glazed porcelain 3.25 h × 2.25 dia in (8 × 6 cm) Glazed manufacturer's mark to underside 'E Colonna ABN LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971)Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971) Pair of Armchairs, circa 1940 anigre veneers, patinated bronze, upholstery Height 37 x width 27 1/4 x depth 26 inches. Provenance: Karl KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roderick Meade wood engravingRoderick Meade (1900-1971) "Carnival on The Plains''- wood engraving, 1949, signed and numbered 8/50 in pencil, slight mat burn, exhibition tag for The Oakland Municipal Art Gallery Auditorium, OaklanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elyse Ashe Lord (1900-1971) Pair of Hand Colored Musicians EtchingsElyse Ashe Lord (1900-1971) Pair of Hand Colored Musicians EtchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Poltrona e poggiapiediArne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Poltrona e poggiapiedi modello "Egg". Produzione Fritz Hansen, Danimarca 1968. Alluminio pressofuso e rivestimento in pelle cognac (poltrona cm 81x106x74 e poggiapiedi cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2 - Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin.Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin. 1971. Walnut and glass.. Cm 105,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Signature and production number 43/100.Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, Forme e SuperfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward S. Curtis, Untitled (Si-Wa-Sata-Wa - Zuni), 1900Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Untitled (Si-Wa-Sata-Wa - Zuni), 1900large platinum printcopyright blind stamp lower left (pointed ends): COPYRIGHTED 1900 BY E.S. CURTISin negative lower left: 139-00negaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) Retailed by Tiffany and Co., New York, Early 20th Century Honor Patria bronze signed E. Picault/ 1900 and stamped Tiffany & Co. Height 40 inches. Provenance: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SPILLA IN ARGENTO, ORO GIALLO, DIAMANTI E SMERALDI,SPILLA IN ARGENTO, ORO GIALLO, DIAMANTI E SMERALDI, 1900 CIRCA disegnata come un fiore, i petali decorati in diamanti taglio rosa per ct 5,50 circa e foglia in smeraldi taglio rettangolare, ago e struSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Goldsmiths Repousse sterling silver pedestal compoteEnglish Goldsmiths Company Repousse sterling silver pedestal trophy compote with handles. Hallmarks include makers mark C & S Ltd, Lion passant, Leopard and lower case e. Circa 1900. 17" h x 18" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Tworkov, (American, 1900-1982), Untitled, 1971Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) Untitled, 1971 graphite on paper with wash initialed JT and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 24 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe ColomboRara lampada da tavolo mod. Elmo Alluminio smaltato, acciaio cromato. Prod. Forma e Funzione, 1971 ca. cm 45x45x23 Literature: AA.VV. Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. J Bryan & A. E. Stevenson Large 1900 Campaign FlagImpressive elliptical-tip linen hand-sewn campaign banner bearing two federal shields flanking text "Bryan and Stevenson".See Sold Price
Sold2023Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971 ITA matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 40 x 52,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dal maestro ceco Burian pubblicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo di Carrara e nero Marquinia con incastro a gravità. Cm 73 (h) x 54 x 45. A pair of side tables from the 'Eros' series manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), The Rainbow Skirt., Drypoint and colorUS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), Silk Weavers., Drypoint with hand-coloring, 15.25" xUS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), My Dress., Drypoint and color aquatint/woodblock, 13" xUS$100
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900US$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900US$1,300(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900US$400
4 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".US$500