Sold2015"Roland Clark's Etchings", The Derrydale PressPrinted by Eugene V. Connett, The Derrydale Press, New York, 1938, limited edition 664/800, folio, 3/4 linen red cloth cover and box, 69 illustrations. 16-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE PRETTY VILLAGE"The Pretty Village" by McLoughlin Brothers, New York, copywright 1899, lithographed cardboard houses and box cover.Largest: 5.75"h x 6"w x 3"dSmallest: 3.25"h x 1.75"w x 1.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hamilton Marine Chronometer watchHamilton Marine Chronometer watch, having a brass case, gimbal mounted in the original mahogany box with glass cover, case 9"h x 10"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bird's Eye Maple Burl Wood BoxBird's Eye Maple Burl Wood Box, with hinged cover. 3" H x 5.5" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Vessel, Casket, Container, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel Dark Brown Grand Shopping ToteDark Brown Chanel Grand Shopping Tote with silver hardware, classic Chanel chain leather and interlocking C logo. Serial # 11709524 with original box and dust cover. 10" H x 13 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D. EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Space game, Atomic Orbetor-X, mfgd by Gherzi, appearsSpace game, Atomic Orbetor-X, mfgd by Gherzi, appears unused, molded plastic liner that parts set in has break & 2.5" break in box cover, rest in Exc+ cond, 2"H x 20"W x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rosewood Box with Gilded Pink Marble Openwork Cover, 2 1/16 x 5 3/8" x 4 1/8".Chinese Rosewood Box with Gilded Pink Marble Openwork Cover, 2 1/16 x 5 3/8" x 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Meissen Snowball Schneeballen Box & CoverLarge German Meissen Snowball Schneeballen Box & Cover. H 6" x W 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED ZITAN DRAGON PATTERN BOX & COVERA CHINESE CARVED ZITAN DRAGON PATTERN BOX AND COVER 12.2 cm H x 35.5 cm L x 19.5 cm W x Weight 1910 gram. The whole body of the box is made of red sandalwood wood, rectangular, the lid and the box bodSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LACQUER WASTEBASKET & TISSUE BOX COVERSMatched wastebasket and tissue box cover set by Carolyn Sheffield in pink lacquered wood, together with a hand-painted tissue box cover with floral decoupage. Dimensions: (Wastebasket) H 12" x W 9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE WASTE BASKETS & TISSUE COVERS ETC.Decorative waste baskets, tissue box covers, and dresser jars. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 13" x D 9.25" Condition: Showing signs of use including some paint and surface losses, some with denting,See Sold Price
Sold2023WEDGWOOD" EGYPTIAN" BLACK BASALT BOXEngland, late 20th century Wedgwood terracotta on black basalt porcelain box, from the Egyptian Collection, having the profile of possibly a pharoah on the cover. 2" h x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ming style carved lacquer peach-form box and coverAn antique or vintage Chinese Ming style carved lacquer peach-form box and cover. Approximate measurements: 2 1/2"h x 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" or 6.3cm H x 11cm x 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Box, Mid Qing DynasyChinese Cinnabar Lacquer Box, Mid Qing Dynasy Overall (with cover): 2.76"h x 7.68"w x 7.68"l (7 x 19.5 x 19.5 cm) Provenance: Formally in a New England Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Ferrari-Hardoy; Juan Kurchan; Antonio Bonet,Jorge Ferrari-Hardoy; Juan Kurchan; Antonio Bonet, Lounge chair 'Bat' - 'Butterfly', 1938, H. 87 x 79 x 70 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York . Metal bars, painted black, light linen cover., SeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Designer Wallets, Bosca & Ferragamo2 Designer Wallets, Bosca & Ferragamo. 1st item: Alligator Ladies Wallet by Bosca. Includes leather checkbook cover, dust cover and box. 4 1/2"H x 7"W x 1"D. 2nd item: Ferragamo pebble brown calf leatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Medallion Stacked CanistersSet of four porcelain compartments with a cover. [Each box: 2" H x 7 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D; Tallest: 12" H x 8" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Holdcroft Majolica sardine box & cover, decorated with fish and crab on cobalt blue ground, 19cm xHoldcroft Majolica sardine box & cover, decorated with fish and crab on cobalt blue ground, 19cm x 17cm x h.10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved lacquer box and coverA Chinese carved red lacquer rectangular box and cover, deeply carved with floral and bird motifs. Approximate measurements:2"H x 9 1/2"L x 8 1/4"W or 5cm H x 24"L x 21cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fang Byeri reliquary box coverFang Byeri reliquary cover, Gabon, mid 20th century, the lid having a three dimensional carved figure with an elaborate coiffeur and a white face, wrapped with a knotted cord, 17"h x 6.5"w x 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fang Byeri reliquary box coverFang Byeri reliquary cover, Gabon, mid 20th century, the lid having a three dimensional carved figure with an elaborate coiffeur and a white face, 18.5"h x 6.25"w x 6.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 24 Madeira Spain "Romeo and Juliet"Collection of 24 Maderia Spain (Portugal) textiles, featuring Spanish "Romeo and Juliet" motif, napkins and table cover 116"h x 62"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare C1770 King Charles Spaniel Dog Bilston Enamel Snuff Box BonbonniereCirca 1770, figure of a recumbent King Charles Spaniel on pink ground snuff box / bonbonnbiere, hinged cover with town scene and figures, 1.25" h. x 2" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Majolica Figural Sardine BoxRectangular majolica pottery sardine box and cover with double fish finial. From the Robert Bolus Estate. Edge of cover with a faint 1" hairline. Pottery. English. Nineteenth century. 4.5" H x 6" W xSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose brush pots and two boxes and covers, 19th C.€500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROBOT TOYS IN OIGINAL BOXESUS$150
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)US$1,200(3 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncChinese rosewood & onyx box with bracelet & earrings.US$20
17 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)US$100(2 bids)