Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada - ColorArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada [plate 11 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jiménez (4) Etchings, 1992Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) (4) Siempre Triunfa, The Dance, La Lucha & Entre la Puta y Muerte, 1992 Etchings on paper ed. 21 of 49 7.75 x 9 (in) 12.25 x 13.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora "El Viejo Amorosa y La Mujer Diosa"LEONEL GONGORA (American / Colombian 1932-1999) "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa" Mixed media on panel. 11 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Titled right edge center: "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa". GallerySee Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Se Soltara y Asomara el Pleito [Plate 2 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAVIER MARIN [after] - Bronze sculpture withJavier Marin [after] (Mexican, b.1962). "Labios y Tetas de la Mujer I". Bronze sculpture with light verdigris-type white freckled patina. c1999. Inscribed "Javier Marin" in the bronze on the woman's lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Vendra una Gran Guerra - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Vendra una Gran Guerra [plate 08 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Tristisima Estrella - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Tristisima Estrella [plate 07 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograficSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Once Ahau Katun [Plate 6 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de Carlos Payan."See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brownArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillermo Silva (1921 - 2007) Colored EtchingFramed woodblock / colored etching by Guillermo Silva Santamaria. Titled: A-36 El Sol y La Luna Pencil signed and dated 1969 lower right; Titled lower left. Height: 11 1/2"; Width: 17 3/8". SHIPPING $See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934 - 2017): LA CASA ERA DE MADAME EMMA BRAHMSLa Casa era de Madame Emma Brahms (illustration for "Los Hombres y las Cosas Solo Querian Jugar" by Luis Guillermo Piazza); watercolor on paper, cut-out and mounted to paper, matted (unframed), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer.Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer. Lithograph dated to 1956, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, with full margins, sheet measures 14" x 12.75", unframed 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN ABELLÓ (1922-2008). "MOTOS Y LA MAR".€900
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries18th Century Spanish Nuestra Senora De Guadalupe History VolumeUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In SpanishUS$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OFUS$250
1 day LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
5 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400