Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Se Soltara y Asomara el Pleito [Plate 2 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Once Ahau Katun [Plate 6 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de Carlos Payan."See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de CSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Galea - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Galea". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 7 7/16 in. (298 x 189 mm). Image size: 8 1/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Arácnido - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Arácnido". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 9/16 x 8 1/2 in. (294 x 216 mm). Image size: 8 3/16 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLERMO MEZA - Arácnido - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Arácnido". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 9/16 x 8 1/2 in. (294 x 216 mm). Image size: 8 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Tristisima Estrella - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Tristisima Estrella [plate 07 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograficSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brownArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Vendra una Gran Guerra - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Vendra una Gran Guerra [plate 08 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Guillermo MezaGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), Surreal Allegory, 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dedicated lower right, edition 78/210, sight: 22.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (framed): 26.25"h x 20.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo Lithograph, Cabeza en VerdeRufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1889-1991) color lithograph titled "Cabeza en Verde" and depicting a surrealist green-blue head against a pink background. Signed lower right "R. Tamayo"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, fullRUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Potpourri en cielAlexander Calder Potpourri en ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29 h x 21.875 w in (74 x 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'EA Calder'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ORIGINAL RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1896PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)Baigneuse debout, en pied - 1896Lithograph in color on laid paperFrom the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Potpourri en CielAlexander Calder Potpourri en Ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29.125 h × 21.875 w in (74 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '88/90 Calder'. This work is number 88 from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexico/New York ArtistEntitle Hombre en Fondo Verde. Lithograph in color. Signed lower right. inscribed "H.C." in white pencil and numbered 13/25 lower left as well. With EP and blind stamp of the printers Edition Press, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PEAN (1875 - 1946): SHAKESPEARE! POSTERShakespeare! Operette - bouffe en 3 Actes...; lithograph in colors, glazed and framed; signed in plate lower left; printed by Chaix, Paris; 31 x 23 3/4 inches sight; 35 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkUS$225
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPablo Picasso - Toros en Vallarius Lithograph with Gallery StampUS$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969US$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali 1976 Limited Edition Lithograph Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine SuiteUS$2,100
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm xUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm xUS$220
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali 1976 Limited Edition Lithograph Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine SuiteUS$2,100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed Yucatecas En El Parque Framed ArtUS$375
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000