Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Siin oleksid seisnud lauanõud. 1971. Õli. Papp. 50.5 x 70 cm.Jüri Arraku eredavärvilised maalid koomilis-fantastiliste tegelaste – maividega – , kes parodeerivad inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BUSA (1914-1985) AmericanPeter BUSA (1914-1985) ; Untitled ; 1950s ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 127,5 x 40,5 cm (50 x 16 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SCULTHORPE (CANADIAN B. 1948)Snow Landscape watercolor on paper 99 x 152.5 cm (39 x 60 in.) framed dimensions: 124.5 x 179.5 cm (49 x 70 5/8 in.) signed lower right with copyright PROVENANCE with Somerville Manning Gallery, DelawSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled - Keith HaringUntitled, circa 1980-1985. Shalk on black paper from New York billboards 105 x 70 cm / 41.3 x 27.5 in PROVENANCE : - Berenbaum gallery, Miami - Collection privée Mr Foster, Washington. BIBLIOGRAPHY:See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE KURUKULLE BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Kurukulle Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:53.5 x 50.5 cm.Weight:34750gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Kang TableAntique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Kang Table with Ruyi Clouds motif , 18the century , size: 125 X 33.5 X 50 CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Kokkusaamine. 1967. Õli. Assamblaaž. Papp. 70.5 x 47.8 cm.Jüri Arrak sündis Tallinnas teenistuja perekonnas. 1961–66 õppis ERKI-s ja lõpetas selle metallehistSee Sold Price
Sold2022AXEL EINAR HJORTH (Sweden, 1888-1959). Lovo table. Wood. Presents marks of use.AXEL EINAR HJORTH (Sweden, 1888-1959). Lovö Table. Wood. With marks of use. Measurements: 50,5 x 60 cm (diameter). Coffee table made of pine wood with a finish of sober and robust lines. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Eisma. Tee randa. 1973. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. Lm 50.5 x 73 cm. Põhjaranniku koduseid motiive maalis kunstnik ikka ja jälle erinevas käsitluses ja koloriidis, nii et need m&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Hovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) Armenia - France - AmericaHovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) ; Still life ; canvas on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 50,5 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service -See Sold Price
Sold2022Natural Blue Topaz Pear Cut 3.52 ctNo Reserve! Title: Natural Blue Topaz Pear Cut 3.52 ct Color/Clarity: VVS - VS Gemstones: Loosegemstone Carat Weights: 3.52 Size/Dimensions: 9.90 x 9.70 x 5.50 Additional Information: Pear - Brazil ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICT CHUKWIKADIBIA ENWONWU NIGERIAN 1917-1994Untitled (Dance), oil on canvas, 17.5 x 23.42 in (70 x 59.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist then from descent to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Gutman, CarriageNahum Gutman, Carriage Oil on board laid on canvas Signed (lower left). 50.5 x 35.5 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Mira' barstool with footrest, 1963George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Mira' barstool with footrest, 1963, H. 86 x 50 x 44.5 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, in 2014. Walnut wood. Marked: Mira Nakashima, Jan. 8. 2014, WINTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunter Damisch: UntitledGunter Damisch Untitled 1990/91 oil on canvas; unframed 110.5 x 70 cm dated and signed on the reverse: 90/91 G. Damisch Galerie Hilger, Vienna; since 1997/98 private property, SalzburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Tekke AsmalykEmbroidered Tekke Asmalyk 134 x 70 cm (4' 5" x 2' 4") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: good according to age, some abrasions and small flaws, sewn on fabric Published: "Antike OrienttSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FÉLIX ARTETA (1890-1986). "GETTING INTO THE CARRIAGE".€550
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanIsabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) - Eight Scenes of Everyday Women (8)US$500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
213 Lots AwayCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Schelpwolk', white lacquered glass fibre, 2014 (+) 165 x 145 x 65 cm.€1,200
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTO PIENE 'FEUERBLUME IN OCKER' (1973)'€500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400