Sold2023Gunner CopperArt Copper Hammered TubGunner Copper Art Copper Hammered TubMeasures 21 inches x 66 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hammered Copper Tub HandlesLarge Hammered Copper Tub Handles. Measures 23" H x 21" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large copper hand hammered foot tub, 20 in. Dia.Large copper hand hammered foot tub, 8 in. T, 20 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized hammered copper soaking tubOversized hammered copper soaking tub, having a shaped rim, above handled sides, the base accented with a beaded border, 36.5"h x 74"w x 36"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hammered copper drink tubHammered copper drink tub. Modern. 8 1/4"h x 13 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202172" Isabella Hammered Copper Double Slipper TubRoll top hand hammered copper double slipper tub with nickel interior. (New, never used or installed) 72w x 32d x 29hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hammered Copper Footed Planter TubLarge Hammered Copper Footed Planter/Tub with Brass Lion's Feet and ornate handles; used condition, wear/worn, oxidation, dents, scratching, measures 26 1/4" long x 12 1/4" wide x 9 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Craft Copper and Slag Glass Light Fixture20TH CENTURY HAMMERED COPPER ART & CRAFT COPPER HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE WITH CARMEL SLAG GLASS INSERTS - 9 1/4" TALL X 4 1/4" SQUARE - SOILING, WEAR TO PATINA AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hammered copper slipper bathtubThe Copper Bath is a stunning tub for any bathroom or outdoor space. This piece can adorn a multitude of spaces. 71L X 31 1/2W X 31 1/2H/inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Glasgow School Hammered Copper and Enamel Tray,A Glasgow School Hammered Copper and Enamel Tray, Together with a hammered copper Art Nouveau plaque signed Thompson. Tray dimensions: H: 5/8 x W: 10 1/4 x D: 6 1/4 in. Plaque dimensions: H: 3 1/2 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Brosi - San Francisco Radial Hammered Copper Art Deco Candlesticks c1920sFred Brosi - San Francisco Radial Hammered Copper Art Deco Candlesticks c1920s. These were made by Brosi in the late 1920s after Old Mission Kopper Kraft closed. Unsigned. Excellent original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Art Deco Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Art Deco Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5h x 4.75w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Provins (Belgium, 1873-1943), hammered copper ArtLeon Provins (Belgium, 1873-1943), hammered copper Art Nouveau vase with deep patina, narrow neck, stylized daisy-like flowers, signed on body, Belgium stamped to underside, wear consistent with age aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Hammered Copper Art Nouveau Mantel ClockHand Hammered Copper Art Nouveau, Arts and Crafts Mantel Clock, winding mechanism, cat tail design. 5 x 5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Antique Hammered Copper Art Portrait Of An Indian Chief VERY KQQL!19th C Antique Hammered Copper Art Portrait Of An Indian Chief VERY KQQL!. Frame measure 17 3/4" X 15 3/4", Sight 12.5" X 11". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper matchSalesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper match holder, porcelain over cast iron tub marked Prof. Funkers, stamped Munzinger Zurich-Basal, bottom embossed Cimbria, Exc cond, 8"H x 7.25"L x 3.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Boiler Pot TubCopper Boiler Pot Tub with wood handles, together with a large brass hammered planter; used condition, wear/worn, boiler tub has a hole in the bottom, dings/dents, planter measures 18 1/4" high x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sican Copper Hammered MaskPre-Columbian, north coast of Peru, Sican/Lambayeque culture, ca. 10th to 11th century CE. An incredible mask made of hammered copper, with small pierced holes around the edges for affixing it. TwelveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Copper TubA large, flared rim copper tub or vessel with perforated bottom. Size: 26" H x 42" W x 42" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original hammered glass in perfect condition. Lantern 14"h x 7"d. 28"h overall x 6"d cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Copper Hammered Dry Sink CabinetAn antique primitive style copper lined and hammered dry sink cabinet having singular cabinet door with brass pull and one interior shelf. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in hoSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Brutalist Copper Wall Hanging Hammered copper Art in a brutalist style. Piece is signedUS$10(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905US$2,000
34 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.HAND HAMMERED COPPER & SLAG ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP PERIOD, ORIGINAL PATINA, 27" X 16"US$500(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley Hammered Copper & Japanese Wicker Shade c1910US$1,500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper & Clear Leaded Glass Cutout Hanging Light c1910US$500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Shreve & Co Hammered Copper & Silver Arrowhead Oil Burner c1910US$800(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Luke Marshall Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c2015US$1,200
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVincent T Callahan Hammered Copper & Silver Western Frame c2000US$1,500
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Warty Two-Handled Vase c1908-1909US$12,000
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Brass Art Deco Bowl c1930sUS$150(1 bid)