Sold2020Gunter Damisch (Austrian, 1958-2016) 3 WorksGunter Damisch (Austrian, 1958-2016) 3 Untitled etchings on paper, each signed. Unframed. Sizes range from: 9.5'' x 9.5'', 24 x 24 cm (plate); 16'' x 16'', 41 x 41 cm (sheet), to: 11'' x 12'', 28 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunter Damisch: UntitledGunter Damisch Untitled 1990/91 oil on canvas; unframed 110.5 x 70 cm dated and signed on the reverse: 90/91 G. Damisch Galerie Hilger, Vienna; since 1997/98 private property, SalzburgSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Demonstration Models and 5 Typewriters4 Demonstration Models and 5 Typewriters 1) "Remington Travel-Riter De Luxe", c. 1958, the actual typewriter shown on the etching (1983) by writer and Nobel prize winner Günter Grass about the poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver:Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver: Contains ½ Real to 8 Reales, 1700's-1800's. All well worn, damage several holed. Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. Lot of 48See Sold Price
Sold2017CALLING CARD AND SIGNATURE OF WILLIAM T. SHERMANWilliam Tecumseh Sherman (1820 - 1891) served as a General in the Union Army during the American Civil War (1861–65). His calling card, signed by him on the reverse. Measures 3.5 x 2 inches. WeSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke Turkey signed. Silk on silk. Extremely fine47 cm x 60 cm. Pictorial rug. Tapestry. Hand knotted. Circa 10 knots per cm counted horizontally and circa 11 knots per cm counted vertically. Approximately 700 KPSI. Object can be shipped. 47 cm x 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Bros three door bookcaseRare form. #801-4774 stencil on back. Original as found finish. Dimensions: 53″h x 56″w x 12.5″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist bentwood Egg RockerClassic example of secession form. J&J Kohn label. Gustav Siegel design. Perfect original condition. Dimensions: 43″h x 21″w x 38″dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thonet Cafe Ffledermaus set of 4Signed Thonet Fledermaus set of four chairs. 20th century. Josef Hoffmann/Gustav Siegel. Raised stamp label. Dimensions: 29.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert sideboardSigned and numbered. Top finish enhanced to match the rest. Dimensions: 60”w x 23”d x 58”hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Morgan & Sons leaded fixtureExtraordinary Arts & Crafts leaded glass light fixture with Van Erp style straps overlapping the leading. No damage of any kind. Replaced socket cluster cap. Dimensions: 27″diameter x 2″ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert triple-mirrored vanity tableSUPER RARE three mirrored ladies dressing table.perfect original finish, perfect mirroe glass. Branded mark in drawer. Dimensions: 41” length 26” wide 29 ¼” tall Mirror 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Faries articulated wall lampAdvanced industrial lamp collectors: You know what it is> pewrfecy original condition brass with original brass helmut shade Dimensions: 45″ extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lampSigned three socket base. Leaded glass shade of a known Handel design. Dimensions: 25”h x 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stickley arm rocker2Seconed One of a pair. Beautiflly refinished. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGunter Damisch (1958 Steyr - 2016 Vienna), 'Köpfler', 1995€360
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErcole Barovier, 'Canne policrome multiple' bottle with stopper, 1958€700
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1958 New York Yankees World Series Ticket StubsUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" xUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMike Hoffman (American, B. 1958) Acrylic on Canvas Board, 2006, "Egyptian Princess", H 20" W 15"US$375
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)US$14,000