Sold2020papier mâché horse, c. 1920, 66 cm, frame with sheetpapier mâché horse, c. 1920, 66 cm, frame with sheet metal wheels, solid rubber tires, original condition German Description Papiermaché-Pferd, ca. 1920, 66 cm, Gestell mit Blech-Rädern, VollgummiSee Sold Price
Sold2016dollhouse pram, sheet metal, 13.5 cm, c. 1920, withdollhouse pram, sheet metal, 13.5 cm, c. 1920, with small all-bisque doll, good condition German Description Puppenstuben-Kinderwagen, Blech, 13,5 cm, ca. 1920, mit kl. Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Puppenstuben-Safe, Blech / Guss, 10,5 cm, ca. 1920,Puppenstuben-Safe, Blech / Guss, 10,5 cm, ca. 1920, Spardose mit Schlüssel, bespielt, Lackfehler German Description Puppenstuben-Safe, Blech / Guss, 10,5 cm, ca. 1920, Spardose mit Schlüssel, bespieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge, Engel mit KerzenErzgebirge, Engel mit Kerzen, ca. 1900-1920, 24 cm, Holz, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF hare, c. 1920, velvet, attending, height: 16 cm, with button, long stretched F, with buttonSTEIFF hare, c. 1920, velvet, attending, height: 16 cm, with button, long stretched F, with button eyes, good condition German Description STEIFF Hase, ca. 1920, Samt, aufwartend, H: 16 cm, mit Knopf,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit TrommelGunthermann, Mann mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit ZylinderGunthermann, Mann mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, hebt Hut, grusst und macht Knigge, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Longines Chronograph Runder, mechanischerLongines Chronograph Runder, mechanischer Schaltradchronograph um 1920 mit Handaufzug in 585 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 40 g. Rückendeckel mit den Ligaturinitialen CM, Werkdeckel mit Widmungsgravur, WerknuSee Sold Price
Sold2017motorcyclist, lithographed sheet metal, 17.5 cm, c.motorcyclist, lithographed sheet metal, 17.5 cm, c. 1920, clock mechanism is intact, used German Description Motorradfahrer, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, ca. 1920, Uhrwerk intakt, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2019PROBABLY BING small wheel steamer, ca. 1920, sheetPROBABLY BING small wheel steamer, ca. 1920, sheet metal, 22 cm, 1 funnel, 1 mast, clock mechanism is intact, nice original condition German Description wohl BING Kl. Raddampfer, um 1920, Blech, 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanischeSector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanische Silbertaschenuhr um 1920 mit Niello Technik. Uhrwerk der Firma Record Watch, Tramelan, Werknummer 27967, Referenznummer 453, ca. 53x60 mm. Rücken- und FrontdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunthermann, Junge mit TrommelGunthermann, Junge mit Trommel, Germany VK, 18,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei"Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei", 43 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1920, mit Fahrer, Gummibereifung, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunthermann, Clown Musiker mit SchweinGunthermann, Clown Musiker mit Schwein, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. farblich ausgebessertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunthermann, FeuerwehrGunthermann, Feuerwehr, Germany VK, mit 5 Figuren, 36 cm, Blech, alles original, UW ok, Okt, LMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, MotorkutscheGunthermann, Motorkutsche, 16 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, lithografiert, mit Fahrer, Blech- und GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinard, RennwagenPinard, Rennwagen, 22 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, minimale Lackmangel, Frankreich, 1910-1920, handlackiert, mit Fahrer, zwei LampenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Rennwagen No 8 T.C. 9590Tippco, Rennwagen No 8 T.C. 9590, 40 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland 1920-1930, mit Fahrer und Lampe, Fahrer neu fixiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Vis a Vis MotorkutscheGunthermann, Vis a Vis Motorkutsche, 25 cm, Blech, UHrwerk schwergangig, Deutschland, um 1900, lithografiert, mit Fahrer, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10'' (363 x 422 cm). Weight: 130 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed ToThunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed To Mungo Martin, From the Mandy Estate Collection 7" H. 6" W. 3 1/2" Deep Good CollectionSee Sold Price
306 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French Art Déco sculpture of a pacing tiger in marble look, circa 1920/30See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 MOSER Czechoslovakia Signed Uranium / Vaseline Glass AshtrayUS$110(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsCA. 1920 Art Deco FRANKART Embracing Nymphs Accent Lamp w/o GlobeUS$225(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass VaseUS$75
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsSet of 5 Antique ca. 1920 STEVENS & WILLIAMS England Art Glass Martini GlassesUS$150
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 STEVENS & WILLIAMS Pink Rosaline Teacup & Saucer Set & Martini GlassUS$100
Jun 13DuMouchellesAntique Egyptian Revival Iridescent Scarab Beetle Bracelet & Pins, Ca. 1920, 12g 3 pcsUS$100
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1920 ANDRE-VINCENT BECQUEREL Pheasant Bronze Sculpture on Black Marble BaseUS$1,500
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[WOMEN'S SUFFRAGE]. Stand by the Women. Vote No on Woman Suffrage Amendment No 1. Woman's Right isUS$250