Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAV PRUCHA (AUSTRIAN 1875-1952)"DUTCH FLOWER MART." Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (frame): H 26.5" x W 32.5“; (sight): H 26.25 " x W 20.5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Art Nouveau. Around 1920.Approx. 31.5 cm high. Upper rim approx. 8 cm in diameter. Brown backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Rose and leaf decoration. Inscribed "D'Argental" on the wall. Slight scratches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) AmericanAlberta Kinsey Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 17.5 inches) A painter and illustrator, Alberta Kinsey was an art instructor at the University of Ohio in Lebanon. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) Oil on BoardA New Orleans courtyard scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 12" x 9", the frame 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Hubert Schmalix (Austrian 1952-) Gouache PaintingSchmalix, Hubert (Austrian, 1952-) Colorful gouache on paper painting Untitled #19, of a man. Signed & dated Schmalix 1982 (lower left). Measures: 14 inches x 19 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Hubert Schmalix (Austrian 1952-) Gouache PaintingSchmalix, Hubert (Austrian, 1952-) Colorful gouache painting Untitled #7, of a figure. Signed & dated Schmalix 82 (upper left). Measures: 15 inches x 20 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CAUCHIE (1875 - 1952): LANDSCAPEgouache on cardboard; signed lower left; 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL VIKAS (AUSTRIAN 1875 - 1936) GREEK COASTOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Extensive inscription in Greek verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 13.5" x W 23" Condition: Fine craqueleure, frame good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured.Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured. Painting measures 14" x 11". From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Klimt, Gustav (Austrian, 1962-1918)After Klimt, Gustav (Austrian, 1962-1918) No visible Signature. oil on canvas. Measures 71 1/2 inches high x 30 1/4 inches wide. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Hardie (1875 - 1952).Etching. 8-1/2" x 11-1/4" plate size. Signed lower right. Size Matted: 19 - 1/4" x 14 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Art Nouveau Table LampPeter Tereszczuk(Austrian, 1875-1963)Art Nouveau Table Lamppatinated bronze, art glasssigned "P. Tereszczuk"20 1/2 x 9 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish/Am. 1875-1952,Knute (Sven August) Heldner (Swedish/Am. 1875-1952) Snowy Minnesota Landscape, c. 1920 Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 24 7/8" x 30" actual, 30 1/4" x 35 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Bronze Art Nouveau Table LampUS$450
49 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908US$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) Austrian Bronze DishUS$80(3 bids)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Gustav Klimt after Austrian Modernist woman portrait€1,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Gustav Klimt after Modern Austrian maternity mother and child€1,700
6 days LeftRoGalleryBen Shahn, The First Word of Verse Arises from the Rilke Portfolio, Lithograph on Richard de BasUS$200
6 days LeftRoGalleryBen Shahn, Partings Long Seen Coming from the Rilke Portfolio, Lithograph on Richard de BasUS$200
6 days LeftRoGalleryBen Shahn, Unexpected Meetings from the Rilke Portfolio, Lithograph on Richard de BasUS$200