Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chemin de Fer du Nord Poster.A Vintage poster, Chemin de Fer du Nord, Senlis, for the 'Centre Unique d'Excursions Forestieres, Senlis son Musee de la Venerier. It was Edited by the tourist office. The Poster is in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Deco French Travel Poster Chemin de fer du Nord Sanlis Marche st PierreVintage Art Deco French Travel Poster Chemin de fer du Nord Sanlis Marche st Pierre Frame size 35 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original posterALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original poster printed by Lucian Serre c. 1920 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) LensEdité par la Compagnie de Chemin de Fer du Nord ca. 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 41.25 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEON DUPIN Casino Serigraph ArtworkLEON DUPIN Casino Serigraph, inscriptions read ‘ chemin de fer du nord wimereux plage Leon DUPIN Casino’, subject figures playing sports, black wooden frame, surface wear to frame, measures 30 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer - Sih-Chida and Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan Indians. 20This rare aquatint engraving is from Karl Bodmer's Travels in the Interior of North America or Voyage Dans l?Int?rieur De l?Am?rique Du Nord Execut? Pendant les Ann?es 1832, 1833 et 1834. The work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer - Idols of the Mandan Indians. 25This rare aquatint engraving is from Karl Bodmer's Travels in the Interior of North America or Voyage Dans l?Int?rieur De l?Am?rique Du Nord Execut? Pendant les Ann?es 1832, 1833 et 1834. The work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of Railway little falls in Utica. New York. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Chemin de fer de little falls a Utica“.Author Bartlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps lesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRIST DE DOULEUR EN BUSTE, ESPAGNE DU NORD, DÉBUT DU XVIIe SIÈCLECHRIST DE DOULEUR EN BUSTE, ESPAGNE DU NORD, DÉBUT DU XVIIe SIÈCLE en noyer sculpté et polychromé présenté les yeux clos, polychromie aux gouttelettes de sang, chevelureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
13 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23US$2,450(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, A Minatarre or big-bellied Indian. 17US$1,750(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Cut-Off River, Branch of the Wabash. 8US$300
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3US$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBryant, Willem Cullen, dir. - L'Amérique du nord pittoresque. - 1880CA$20
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE REFECTOIRE en noyer, le pietement constitue de quatre pieds en forme de lyre, les traverses€600
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetITALIE : Deux panneaux en Arte Povera de forme cintree a decor peint de villages du nord de l'Italie€300
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS en fer et metal dore, pietement en X termine par des sabots de biche en bronze.€800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAinslie H. BEAN (c.1850-1890): Vue animee du Colisee et de ruines antiques. Aquarelle. Signe et date€150
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$75
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40