Sold2024Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984): Baigneuse Matinale (Morning Bather)Gustave Singier 1909 - 1984 Baigneuse Matinale (Morning Bather) etching and aquatint in colors 1967; ed. 23/100; signed, dated and numbered in pencil to lower margin Image: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (54.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Singier, 1909-1984 (France)Gustave Singier (1909-1984). 1956. Oil on canvas, size 33 x 22 cm (13 x 8 2/3 inches). Frame dimensions 36 x 26 cm (14 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Singier (1909-1984) Abstract Composition,Gustave Singier (1909-1984) Abstract Composition, Lithograph in colors, Signed lower right and numbered D 48/76 lower left. Sheet dimensions: h: 18 3/4 x w: 15 in. H: 16 1/2 W: 13 1/4 in. From the ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Singier (1909-1984) Abstract Lithograph 9/150French artist Gustave Singier (1909-1984) pencil signed and numbered 9/150 abstract lithograph "Soleil-Eclosion". Having bright bold red/orange colorings. Measuring approx. 26" tall x 33.75" wide. InSee Sold Price
SoldGUSTAVE SINGIER (1909-1984) Sans titre Carborundum. Signée et numérotée 30/...GUSTAVE SINGIER (1909-1984) Sans titre Carborundum. Signée et numérotée 30/100 Carborundum. Getekend en genummerd 30/100 Carborundum. Signed and numbered 30/100 31 x 23 cm (sheet) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Singier (1909-1984) Signed LithographOriginal lithograph by Gustave Singier (1909-1984), pencil signed and dated '74 lower right; presumably printed for the folio, Blason Du Corps Blesse and similar to an unsigned suite offered by our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Singier (1909-1984) Signed LithographOriginal lithograph by Gustave Singier (1909-1984), pencil signed and dated '74 lower right; presumably printed for the folio, Blason Du Corps Blesse and similar to an unsigned suite offered by our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Singier (1909-1984) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Gustave Singier (1909-1984), pencil signed and dated '74 lower right; presumably printed for the folio, Blason Du Corps Blesse and similar to an unsigned suite offered by our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Singier (1909-1984) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Gustave Singier (1909-1984), pencil signed and dated '74 lower right; presumably printed for the folio, Blason Du Corps Blesse and similar to an unsigned suite offered by our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Singier (1909-1984) Signed LithographOriginal lithograph by Gustave Singier (1909-1984), pencil signed and dated '74 lower right; presumably printed for the folio, Blason Du Corps Blesse and similar to an unsigned suite offered by our gaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE SINGIER (BELGIAN 1909 -1984)Le Voyageur. - Intérieur rouge Color lithographNumbered lower left 93/200 and signed and dated lower rightDimensions: Framed: H 28" x W 23.25" Sight: H 20.5" x W 15.75"Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Singier (1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris), 'Le Voyageur', 1954Gustave Singier (1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris), 'Le Voyageur', 1954, Lithograph in 6 colors on Japan. 51.0 x 66.5 cm (sheet). Inscribed lower left: Épreuve d'artiste sur Japan, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave SingierGustave Singier (French, 1909-1984), Untitled, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition H.C., sight: 22.5"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 22.75"w. Provenance: Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid aqua, green, yellow, purple, and orange non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid orange, ginger, amber, and purple, in non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gustave Singier, (French, 1909-1984), Abstract* Gustave Singier (French, 1909-1984) Abstract Composition, 1961 ink and watercolor signed G. Singier and dated (lower right) 17 5/8 x 21 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of HeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Singier 1909-1984 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mistral Nuit" ("Night Wind"). An abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Paris School of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Singier, Gustave: Composition au fond rougeGustave Singier 1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris Composition au fond rouge Color lithograph on paper; H 745 mm, W 550 mm; signed and dated lower right ''G Singier 59''; inscribed lower left ''epreuve d'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984), etching withGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984), etching with aquatint, Composition, edition 88/100, pencil signed and dated '58 lower right, 11-1/2" x 8-1/2" plate, 19-1/4" x 15-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Singier (French, 1909-1984) Abstractions.Gustave Singier (French, 1909-1984) Abstractions. Three etchings with aquatint, each pencil signed lower right, dated '60 or '63, and numbered from editions of 100; each bearing the stamp of 'EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Singier 1909-1984 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An non figurative Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Paris School of Lyrical Abstraction at the Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SINGIER 'MID-DAY' LITHOGRAPHGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984) lithograph titled 'Mid-Day'. Pencil signed lower right and dated 1955 lower right. Titled lower center and numbered 50/200 lower left. Measures 22 x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gustave Singier, (French, 1909-1984), Cubist* Gustave Singier (French, 1909-1984) Cubist Composition, 1945 etching inscribed, dated and signed in pencil 9 3/8 x 7 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SINGIER (Belgian, 1909-1984)Espace menacant, 1956 Oil on canvas Signed and dated bottom right Title verso H. 9 1/2" W. 5 1/2" Provenance: Held privately in an important Montreal collectionSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the RareUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"WUS$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Homeless, 1875 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880sUS$20
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited editionUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984US$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984US$20,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984US$60,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880sUS$20