Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin," 1983, screenprint in colors on peche soleil, signed, titled, and dated lower margin, edition 18/75, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 23"h x 19"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Eikoh HosoeEikoh Hosoe (Japanese, b. 1933), "The Bee and the Woman," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, edition 5/50, image: 13.25"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin (Y)," 1992, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and titled lower margin, edition 18/150, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 6.25"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe, Cock and DevilRobert Mapplethorpe Cock and Devil 1982gelatin silver print image: 15.25 h × 19 w in (39 × 48 cm) sheet: 16 h × 19.75 w in (41 × 50 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Leaping Mahi Mahi and MarlinGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), leaping Mahi Mahi and marlin, watercolor on paper sight: 19.5 in. x 6.5 in, frame: 21.5 in. x 13 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano:Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano: Celebes" woodblock print, 1948. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 26"H x 19.25"W. PROVENANCE: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Goeritz, UntitledMathias Goeritz Untitled c. 1955gouache and charcoal on paper laid to Masonite 25.625 h × 19.625 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed to lower edge 'MG'. Provenance: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouve, 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305Jean Prouve 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305 Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1950enameled steel, beech plywood, aluminum, rubber16.25 w × 19 d × 31.75 h in (41 × 48 × 81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, HMVBanksy HMV 2004screenprint image: 11.375 h x 17.25 w in (29 x 44 cm) sheet: 13.75 h x 19.625 w in (35 x 50 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures on Walls, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy, Barcode, screenprintBANKSY (British, b. 1974), "Barcode," 2004, screenprint on woven paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 19.75 x 27.25 inches); stamped lower left, edition 119/600 lower right, published by Pictures oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), "Daffodil," 2004, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/50, sheet: 39"h x 28.25"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Harlequin-Sportif," 1987, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 167/300, sight: 34"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25.25" x 35.25" Dimensions: 19.75" H 29.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin GB-D," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, dated lower center, edition 47/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.1"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin BB-C," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, dated lower left, edition 36/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.2"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin B," 1999, screenprint in colors on peche soleil, signed, titled, and dated lower margin, edition 35/60, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 18.75"h x 23.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, (2) Leaping Marlin WatercolorsGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), (2) leaping marlin paintings, both watercolor on paper sight: 20.5 in. x 7.5 in., frame: 26.5 in. x 13.5 in. / each Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Spadefish and Sea TurtleGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), spadefish and sea turtle, watercolor on paper sight: 21 in. x 14.5 in., frame: 29 in. x 22.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Leaping Mahi MahiGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), leaping mahi mahi fish, watercolor on paper sight: 14.5 in. x 7.5 in., frame: 22.5 in. x 15 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distiSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJanet Treby - 'Desire' - Giclee on Canvas - Framed, Signed & Numbered Limited EditionUS$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)US$140(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited editionUS$500