Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE (1885-1955) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, California Mountain Landscape, signed lower right H. Sartelle (Herbert Sartelle, American, 1885-1955), sight: approx 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 34.5"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, H SARTELL. DESERT LANDSCAPE. 12" x 9" IMAGE SIZE . 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sartelle, Colorado Landscape, Oil on CanvasHerbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955), Colorado landscape, oil on canvas, having "David Dike, Dallas Texas" label verso, 12" h x 16" w (view), 19" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. LANDSCAPE PAINTING. 8" x 6" IMAGE SIZE / 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DESERT LANDSCAPE. 8" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM WENDT OIL ON CANVAS BOARDWILLIAM WENDT OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 12", L 16", CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE:William Wendt [American, 1865-1946]. A Summer California mountain landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Framed size H 17", L 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew B. Lund Oil PaintingCollectible framed oil painting by Andrew B. Lund, of California landscape. 29inch H, 31.5inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H Harmon, California Forest Plein Air Landscape, Oil on CanvasCharles H Harmon, California Forest Plein Air Landscape, Oil on Canvas Autumn Cypress Woods, Monterey. Oil On Canvas. Signed Chas. H. Harmon1900.Approximately 19.125H x 23.25Win. Sight 13.50H x 17.50WSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. L. Harris Jr. California Desert Landscape OilH.L. Harris Jr. (American, XX), oil on canvas board depicting California desert scene, signed lower left. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 15.25" H x 19.25" W x 1.75" D. Provenance: Removed from the WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wood "California Landscape" oil onRobert Wood "California Landscape" oil on canvas, 1945. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert Wood / 45". Titled on verso, "California Landscape". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 31.25"H x 36.125"W. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Fountain (1858 - 1942) Antique California Wild Flower Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board of a California landscape by Grace H. Russell Fountain (1858 - 1942). Signed. Framed. Image signed, 11H x 13L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Sartelle (CA,1885-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Herbert Sartelle (California, 1885 - 1955) NAME: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Would benefit from cleaning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Sartelle (1885-1955 Los Angeles, CA)Autumn landscape, signed lower right: H. Sartelle, dated verso: 1940, oil on canvas, 28'' H x 36'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Little Rock, ARSee Sold Price
Sold20222 HERBERT SARTELLE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSOIL ON BOARD, LANDSCAPES SIGNED LOWER RIGHT H. SARTELLE. CHIPS TO FRAMES. 8" x 6" IMAGE SIZE / 10" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Zuanich, California Landscape, oilFRANK H. ZUANICH (American, 1890-1978), California Mountain Landscape, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 10 x 13 7/8 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold H Weeks (CA,1895-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Harold H Weeks (California, 1895 - 1948) TITLE: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT SARTELLE (1885-1955) OIL PAINTINGSHerbert Sartelle (1885 - 1955 California) Two untitled Southwest landscapes Oil on artist's board Faint signature lower center Measure 6 x 8 inches each, the frames 9.5 x 11 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Jade Table Screen, Chinese – CaliforniaAntique jade table screen showing figures in a landscape. Provenance: From A Private California H: 8" W: 6 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Hyde Harris, California Landscape, Woodblock PrintSam Hyde Harris, California Landscape, Woodblock Print. Signed Sam H. Harris. Back Marked "From Estate Of Wm H. Walden And Fern A. Walden. I Remember This Hanging In My Parents Bedroom When I Was A YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HENRY RABJOHN LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS HENRY RABJOHN, AMERICAN, 1852-1943, CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24":Signed lower right T.H. Rabjohn, Marin County, CA. Frame size: H 19 1/2" x W 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ingle, California Landscape, Oil on BoardElla Ingle (American, 1895-1981), California landscape, oil on board, 8" h x 10" w (view), 12" h x 14" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene MacLean Southern California Landscape PaintingIrene MacLean (1896 - 1980) Southern California Landscape Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.75"h x 14"w. Frame 13.25"h x 17.5"w. Irene MacLean was born in California on May 25, 1896. MacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California LandscapeUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryGENE BROWN (20TH C.) ACRYLIC PAINTING CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE, 30" X 40"US$150
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968US$550
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$850
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968US$950
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/GouageUS$1,200