Sold2019HAGEN BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL GLOBE POSTER CORP., 1960'S. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). CENTER FOLD AND VERY LITTLE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT HAGEN BROS CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA mid-20th century American lithographic poster, advertisement for the Hagen Bros. Circus. The print has an inscription Hagen Bros. Circus 3-Ring-3 on top. It depicts three clowns lighting a bomb. HagSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2016LINEN MOUNTED HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne sheet with performing Seals, 41" x 27". Has some light restoration. Fine-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s.Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s. Including Hagen Bros. , Cole, and Cristiani Bros. circus posters depicting various acts, clowns, and circus animals. One-sheets (approx. 40 x 27”See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 17 Vintage Circus PostersLot of 17 Vintage Circus Posters including Hagen Bros, Carson & Barnes, Franzen Bros and others. Various sizes and condition. All posters are shrink-wrapped on cardboard. See photos for details. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSHAGEN BROS., TOBY TYLER, ROBBINS BROS., KELLY-MILLER, PANELS, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 10 Vintage Circus PostersLot of 10 Vintage Circus Posters including Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros, Hagen Bros, Kelly Miller and others. Various sizes and condition. All posters are shrink-wrapped on cardboard. See photos for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Circus PostersIncludes Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey, Mills Bros 3 Ring Circus, Hagen Bros Circus, Hagenbeck Wallace Circus, Ward Bros Firemens Circus, King Bros. Circus. 28" high x 20-1/2" wide to 50-1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 13 Vintage Circus PostersLot of 13 Vintage Circus Posters including Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros, Hagen Bros, Kelly Miller and others. Various sizes and condition. All posters are shrink-wrapped on cardboard. See photos for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CIRCUS POSTERSRINGLING BROS., KING BROS., HAGEN BROS. FADING, FOLDS, TEARS, HOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1940s/50s. Including Cole Bros./Marion Knowlton; Bob Morton’s; Dailey Bros. (2); and Hagen Bros. (3). All approx. 41 x 12&#See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING WONDER WORKING SEALS, SPUNKY - SHIRLEY TEMPLE'S PET PONY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTER5-RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW. TIGERS WITH CUBS. ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1927. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
19 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$55
4 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380
1198 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$25
139 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show BUS$50
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
4 days LeftJasper52The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38x58 UK Circus Poster LBUS$420