Sold2015Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier.Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier. 1982. Farbholzschnitt. 28/42. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Unten rechts im Druck signiert, bezeichnet: "Reserve de Mar... 11 avril 1982" unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert HAINARD (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol".Robert Hainard (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol". Bois gravé coloré, signé, situé "La poutouille" et daté "26 aout 1948" dans la plaque, contresigné et numéroté 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives with reference numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Male Nudes by Robert Freiman, 1957Four striking watercolor-and-charcoal male figures — among 33 curated Freiman nudes available — sold as a set (quad) for $10,000, or individually at $2,700 apiece. Unframed. About the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore (1957-) Meadow ColorsRobert Moore (1957- ) Meadow Colors oil on board 16 x 20 inches 23 x 27 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: R MOORE verso: signed and titled Provenance: Trailside Galleries (label verso) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Maione 1957 oil painting "Winter Sunrise"Artist: Maione, Robert (American 1932-1987) Title: Winter Sunrise Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 40 x 48 inches Signature: signed and dated Maione 1957 lower right ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988) Fester watering his windowbox gravesite flowers.CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988) Fester watering his windowbox gravesite flowers. Personal illustration inscribed and Signed for admirer Robert Marx, 1957. 290x220 mm; 11¼x8¾ inches, sight size, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) & Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957)LOT OF FOUR: A. Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961); "Cottage"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 12" x 16"; Unsigned; Unframed / B. Ernest Hemingway Autographed Photograph / C. Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957); DOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Lyon, 1957). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Lithograph on 270ROBERT COMBAS (Lyon, 1957). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT COMBAS (Lyon, 1957). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copyROBERT COMBAS (Lyon, 1957). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 119/250. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Measurements: 90 x 63 cm. French painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LAWSON (1892-1957) "Compliments of The Household Magazine."ROBERT LAWSON (1892-1957) "Compliments of The Household Magazine." Likely illustration for the article "When those imps get busy, dirt has no chance" by Harriet W. Allard in Household Magazine, VolumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 30"in H x 42"in W with frame Known for: Seasonal landscape and genre painting, illustration Name variants: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957). Plein Air Scene.Oil on canvas, 10.25 x 12 inches, signed lower right in a period gilt frame, 16 x 18 inches. Very good untouched condition, slight varnish discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957)Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) Oil on Board , Signed Lower Left, Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame (14 x 18 inches) Robert Emmett Owen was a successful artist best known for his Impressionist viewsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOORE (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Lemons andROBERT MOORE (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Lemons and a Bouquet," oil on board, signed and titled verso. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) American " Landscape, Autumn "Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) , Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed , measures 17.5" x13" , w/frame 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (8 x 10 inches) w/frames (14 x 16 inches) Robert Emmett Owen was a successful artist best known for his Impressionist viewsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) Oil on Canvasboard, Signed, Measures ( 16 x 22 inches ) w/frame ( 20 x 26 inches ) Robert Emmett Owen was a successful artist best known for his Impressionist views ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) " Church, Connecticut" Oil on Board , Signed , measures , 12" x 10.5" , 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) Oil on canvas board , Signed , measures 15.5" x 20.5" , w/frame 19.5" x 29.5"+D32See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) American " Landscape, Autumn "Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) , Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed , measures 17.5" x13" , w/frame 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Birch Trees, Robert WoodwardRobert Strong Woodward (American, 1885-1957), signed l.l. "Robert Strong Woodward." Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52JAMES ROBERT WILLIAMS Canadian Cartoonist The Hunter at Home C. 1953 Ink DrawingUS$80
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerica In Space NASA's First Fifty Years HardcoverUS$30
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesSaudi Arabia: A Folio History of King Sa'ud's visit to the United StatesUS$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDINESEN, Isak (1885-1962). A group of 3 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:US$200