Sold2022Hyakutake / The Comet BankReynolds Toys - Dated 1996. Made to commemorate the comet that was visible in 1996. Set the comet in place and put a coin in its slot. Depress the lever and the comet sails past earth and deposits youSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Comet BankMade by Reynolds Toys in 1996. Made of Aluminum. Near Mint Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1985 Selkirk Scotland Haley's Comet Signed Art Glass Paperweight in BoxSIGNED: Selkirk Glass Scotland Haley's Comet 477/500 1986 DETAILS: Large window paperweight with large Blue earth ball and large comet in a crystal clear paperweight. No visible scratches. 1 small nicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE DOG MICROMOSAIC HALEYS COMET BROOCHEarly 19th century 1830s georgian period gold Haleys comet shape broth having finely done spaniel dog scene. Length .875 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Gold Paste Haley’s Comet Pin14K Nicely detailed. Cushion cut paste. Stone measures 11 x 10mm. Measures 1 1/4 L. Weight 2.9g. Minor abrasion to stone.See Sold Price
Sold20211986 Republic of Singapore Haley's Comet 1oz. .999 FineOne Ounce .999 Fine Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TENASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TEN, colorless, including two plume with one having engraved decoration and four Haley's Comet examples. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" to 6" H.Haley's Comet with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017COMMEMORATIVE MEDAL CHINESE STAMP & MIXED COINSCOMMEMORATIVE MEDAL CHINESE STAMP & MIXED COINS To include commemorative Franklin Mint Eyewitness bronze medal of Haley's Comet, with certificate of authenticity, (2) Florida state Washington quartersSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS SETTitle: THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS SET Additional Information: Bill Haley With Haley's Comets* – Live It Up! / Farewell - So Long - Good-ByeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynolds Mech Bank Comet and Liberty BankReynolds Mechanical Banks- Comet Hyakutake- comet flies across globe after coin is engaged and button pushed- made to commemorate the 1996 comet. Some minor surface rubs. Ben Franklin and the LibertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Haley- Signed Bank Check from 1969Bank check from The Bank of California dated December 15, 1969, signed in black ballpoint ink by Jack Haley. In very good condition. (1897-1979) Jack Haley was an American actor, comedian, dancer, radSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Haley signed bank checkA bank check signed by actor who played Tin Man in Wizard of Oz with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Nice Sepia Colored FD-133 Bill Haley & The CometsNo Reserve! Artist: "George Hunter Jerry Wainright" Title: Very Nice Sepia Colored FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 22? Publisher: FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS SET DJ PROMO SET #2Title: THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS SET DJ PROMO SET #2 Additional Information: 19 records ! Bill Haley And His Comets – The Saints Rock 'N Roll / R-O-C-KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets PosterArtist: George Hunter Title: Nice FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 22 ?" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog One of only a few FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Nice Sepia Colored FD-133 Bill Haley & The CometsArtist: "George Hunter Jerry Wainright" Title: Very Nice Sepia Colored FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 22? Publisher: Family Dog Series:See Sold Price
Sold2018FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets PosterNo Reserve! Artist: George Hunter Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1968 Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Size: 14" x 22 ?" An original poster used to advertise a series of shows featuring BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Nice FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets PosterArtist: "George Hunter Jerry Wainright" Title: Very Nice FD-133 Bill Haley & The Comets Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 22? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS PICTURE SLEEVE SETTitle: THE BILL HALEY & THE COMETS PICTURE SLEEVE SET Additional Information: Bill Haley And His Comets – Rock 'N RollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Alum Reynolds Toys Mechanical Banks2 Reynolds Toys Mech. Banks, Alum: "Hyakutake Comet" Mech. Bank; "De Bug Bank" Mech. BankSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJack Haley Signed Wizard of Oz Bank Check 12/20/65 with JSA AuthenticationUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2008 Haley Davidson FLHTCU Electra Glide Classic Ultra Loaded w/ extras Nice bikeUS$6,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCarved and Painted Eagle Ships Plaque in the Style of John Haley BellamyUS$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.US$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.US$200(1 bid)