Sold2023[SCI/MED] VON HALLER. OPERA ANATOMICA. 1763-8Von Haller, Albrecht. 3 vols (with Opera Minora Tom II comprising 2 parts in a single vol): including 1 vol. OPERUM ANATOMICI ARGUMENTI MINORUM, TOMUS TERTIUS. [with] 2 vols. OPERA MINORA EMENDATA, AUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Keller (1844 Gais - 1920 Munich) (attributed), 'Woodland Ceremony', around 1890Oil on wood. 60.0 x 49.8 cm (board), 78.0 x 68.0 cm (frame). Not signed. Framed in a contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. von Strode; 20thC. American Oil Mural SignedOil on board. A Mural - Nudes in a Classical Garden. Signed l.l. and dated 1935. Original gilt and gessoed arched frame; 48in. X 59in.(image size); 65in.H. x 70in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window German RondelezAntique Stained glass Window German Rondelez dated 1863-1882 Major Albert Freigerr Von Horberg depicting a knight leaded glass, mounted in iron round frame with twisted edgemeasures 10.5" round crackSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Charles Edward Nixon, 1900; William Charles Fordham & Albert Buckley Faulkner, 1904; Birmingham, H. V. Pithey & Co, 1911; London, Henry StSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, FloridaUS$6,500(3 bids)