Sold2022HALLS EXCELSION MECHANICAL BANKAll original with nice paint. Missing head and desk. may clean to high grade. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Halls Mechanical BankPainted cast iron Halls mechanical bank, 4 1/2" x 3". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN TAMMANY HALL MECHANICAL BANK.Marked "Patd. Dec. 23, 1873", cast iron. Original paint with good color and condition. Minimal wear. 5.75"h. Ex Stanley Sax Collection, sold at Bertoia Auctions, May, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Tammany Hall Mechanical BankMarked Patd. Dec 23, 1873. Both sides marked Tammany Hall. Wear to paint. 4-3/8" long x 3" wide x 6" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for tSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. Stevens Cast Iron Tammany Hall Mechanical Bank.Manufactured by J. & E. Stevens and Company Measures: 5 - 3/4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tammany Hall Mechanical BankCast iron in original polychrome painted finish, Tammany Bank embossed on each side, patent date on sliding keeper, 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAMMANY HALL MECHANICAL BANKDesigned as a man seated in an openwork chair, the sides marked "TAMMANY BANK", patented Dec 23 1873 h. 5-3/4 w. 3-1/2 d. 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through a Cortlandt Manor, NY family [In SituSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taminny Hall Mechanical BankTaminny Hall Mechanical Bank, cast iron, original, parts lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large "Independence Hall Mechanical Bank"Lg. "Independence Hall Mechanical Bank", Plastic, in OB, Approx. 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TAMMANY, WILLIAM TELL AND ARTILLERY BANKS.Lot of three mechanical banks, including a William Tell mechanical bank in good condition; next, a Tammany Hall mechanical bank in very good condition, but needs cleaning; and last, an artillery mechaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TAMMANY, WILLIAM TELL AND ARTILLERY BANKS.Lot of three mechanical banks includes an artillery mechanical bank with copper flash and bronze overpaint, in good condition; next, a Tammany Hall mechanical bank in good condition; and last, a WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: MECHANICAL BANKS KYSER & REX UNCLE TOM AND J.Lot of two includes an Uncle Tom mechanical bank by Kyser & Rex, and a Tammany Hall mechanical bank by J. & E. Stevens. Provenance: From the Collection of William L. Hibdon & Gary D. Deimund. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CAST-IRON MECHANICAL BANKS INCLUDING WILLIAMLot of three mechanical banks: first, a William Tell mechanical bank in very good condition; second, a Tammany Hall mechanical bank in good condition with original trap; and third, a 'Spise a Mule benSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAMMANY HALL AND OTHER ANTIQUE CAST IRON BANKSThe Tammany Hall mechanical bank in original paint is offered with two safe banks, one with loose door. No reproductions. Measure 4.5 to 5.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magician, Cabin, & Tammany Mechanical Banks BOK3 Pristine Mechanical banks- Magician, Cabin, & Tammany Hall Mechanical Banks. Book of Knowledge exact reproduction mechanical banks in pristine condition. BOK used the original castings and colors frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK1228. HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. Provenance: Bill Norman Collection. Provenance: Heath Hurlbert Collection. | 5" l. | Some chipping to roof otherwise (Pristine Condition) | $800See Sold Price
Sold2023HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK1087. HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. Ex: Edwin Mosler Collection. | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | 4.75" h. | Replaced arms and desk, (Excellent to Pristine Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2022HALLS LILIPUT MECHANICAL BANKAll original with no breaks or cracks. Has very nice paint. Missing trap. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK1296. HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 4" h. | Cleaning should improve the grade to (Excellent to Pristine Condition) for this bank. | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK206. HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | Provenance: The John & Adrianne Haley Collection. | 5" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold20171869 Halls Excelsior Mechanical Bank1869 J&E Stevens Halls Excelsior cast iron mechanical bank. Pull the front door knob and the "Cashier" pops up, lay a coin on his desk and the weight causes him to fall back in with the coin. ConditioSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$280(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage PUNCH and JUDY Cast Iron Mechanical BankUS$190(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$280(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmCast Iron "Tammany" Figural Mechanical Bank, The Book of Knowledge, Original Paint, 5 1/2 in.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNovelty "Professor Pug Frog's Great Bicycle Feat" Cast Iron Mechanical BankUS$20
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseCast Iron Mechanical Bank I Always Did 'Spise A Mule, Used RepoUS$57