Sold2024Walter Furlan Signed Murano Glass BirdWalter Furlan signed Murano glass bird. Measures 12"L x 3"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Chinese Bronze Censer + Bronze MiniaturesChinese bronze censer signed w/ 3 characters on bottom. Item measures approx 1.375" tall & 3.5" wide. Also included are 2 unsigned Chinese bronze miniatures, one being a foo dog w/ ball & the other beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curly "Stooge" Howard Signature w/ 3 Stooges PhotoCurly Howard Signature Cut, a truly exceptional and rare piece of memorabilia from one of the most iconic members of the classic comedy trio, The Three Stooges. Comes with 14" x 11 "3 Stooges" PhotogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Pettibone, MarilynRichard Pettibone Marilyn 1978screenprint ink and acrylic on canvas3.5 h × 3 w in (9 × 8 cm) Signed and dated to verso ‘Richard Pettibone 1978'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaEnola Gayn.p., n.d.Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaSigned photographSigned photographs, 8" x 10", featuring the Enola Gay crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan, Poppies (Aqua)Donald Sultan Poppies (Aqua) 2021painted aluminum on polished aluminum base 24 h × 24 w × 3.5 d in (61 × 61 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to base 'Aqua Poppies Jan 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Gertrude Abercrombie, ShellGertrude Abercrombie Shell 1952oil on Masonite in artist's frame3 h × 3.5 w in (8 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower left ‘Abercrombie 52'. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) DANISH STUDIO POTTERY VASESSigned on bottoms. Danish, circa 1970's. Dimensions: Tallest H 9" x W 3". Condition: Very minor scuffs to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese cigarette cases, one silver one cloisonne enamelA grouping of two antique/ vintage Japanese cigarette cases including a signed silver case with mixed metal samourai decoration , weight:111g or 3.9 Oz (4.25"L x 3"W) and a cloisonne enamel case (3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass? Sow In The Style of Herbert HaseltineBrass? middle white sow sculpture in the style of Herbert Haseltine. Marble base. Approximately 5.5"h x 7.25"w x 3.75"d. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Grand Tour Bronze of Chronos Marble BaseItalian Grand Tour Bronze of Chronos mounted on sienna marble base. Measures 6"L x 3"W x 8.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on BoardSmall, unsigned oil painting on board; In an ornate, gold, wood frame; Visual area measures approximately H 2 1/2 x W 3 inches; Frame is chipped on one corner; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend, Porcelain BearBlue and gold handpainted porcelain bear by "Herend"; Bottom is numbered "15361"; Measures approximately H 3 3/4 x W 3 1/2 x D 2 1/2 inches; No damage observed. See photos. Pick-up in Denver, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ivory Handle, CaneIvory handle, silver tone monogrammed collar, walnut shaft, metal ferrule; Measures approximately H 35 x W 3 1/2 inches; Wear commensurate with age. See photos. Pick up in Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2024Timeworks, Steamship ClockBrass and glass reproduction 8 day steamship clock; Measures approximately W 3 1/2 x Diameter 8 inches; Working condition unknown; Brass is tarnished; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "RieussecRare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "Rieussec Chronographe" with porcelain dial 19th c. all in leather case. 3"h.x5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed FrenchMagnificent 19th C. French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural Clockset. The clock measures H: 22 3/4" W: 23 1/4" D: 10 1/4" and the candelabras measure H: 24". Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Michel Maria Verlat (Belgian, 1824-1900), "Mother and Daughter," 1866, H.- 22 1/4 in., W.-Charles-Michel Maria Verlat (Belgian, 1824-1900), "Mother and Daughter," 1866, oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 16 3/4 in., Framed- HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signed Addison. Very good condition. Measures 12 1/2"L x 5"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: From the estate Walter AdSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLambert Ham Russell Signed Steelers F/S Speed . Helmet w/PB-BAW HologramUS$10
868 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionslawrence taylor signed 16x20 photo w/ insc JSA witness wb041245US$235
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-Jim Brown (Browns) signed 16x20 w/3 inscriptions-Custom framed 16x20-PSAUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaq ONeal 16x20 Photo w/ Kobe Bryant Wilt Chamberlain Magic West SignedUS$10
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant GirlUS$50