Sold2024Lot of Vintage Tools - Hammers, Hatchets & More.This assorted lot of vintage tools includes hammers, saws, hatchets and clamps. There is a scroll saw, miter saws, and hand miter saws. There is also a wide array of hammers and different sized hatcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 OLD HATCHET AND HAMMERLOT OF 3 OLD HATCHET AND HAMMER , ARUND 13 INCH LONG ,, Please see all photos provided as part of condition and description, please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of Winchester & Keen Kutter ToolsIncluded in this lot is a Keen Kutter hammer, hatchet, and scissors. A Winchester adjustable wrench and hatchet. All are in good condition. (Very Good). Largest: 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Miniature Hand ToolsLot Miniature Hand Tools including: wood black plane, 5", five hatchet hammers - two with wood handles, 5" and three with metal handles, 3", two hammer picks (one wood and one metal handle), 3", plastSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ASSORTED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, various colors, comprising ten gavels, two hammers, and two hatchets. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6 3/4" to 11 1/2" LOA.Undamaged. SeveralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Small Hammers6pc Lot of Small Hammers. 1pc cross-pein tack hammer with wood handle-9", 1pc Dairymaid plated hammer-3 1/4", 1pc unmarked hatchet-3", 1pc unmarked cast iron hammer-3 5/8" & 2pc Sanders hammer brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chokwe Axe (Hatchet)Zeremonial-Axt Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Polsternägel. H 48,5 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 55 (02.07.2020) Lot 125. StorniertSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED PRESSED NOVELTY - RUBY-STAINED HATCHETS, LOTASSORTED PRESSED NOVELTY - RUBY-STAINED HATCHETS, LOT OF TEN, colorless, each with typical roughness to the tops. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century. Various makers. 6" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023NKP Railroad Broad Hatchet - EvansvilleEarly American railroad hatchet. Stamped NKP EVANSVILLE on the blade as shown. Nickel Plate Railroad engineers multi tool hammer hatchet measuring approx 13". Used as shown, signs of red paint throughSee Sold Price
Sold20161893 CHICAGO WORLD'S COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION / WORLD'S1893 CHICAGO WORLD'S COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR GLASS SOUVENIR HATCHETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, pale green, and deep amethyst, front side of each blade with bust of George Washington below "See Sold Price
Sold2018assembled miniature toolsvarious tools; screw drivers, files, hammers, hatchets, punches, axesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood Damascus Hammer Head HatchetRosewood Damascus Hammer Head Hatche. Damascus Steel Blade with 256 Layers. HARDNESS 56-60 H R C View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWSLOT ASSORTED HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWS 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Hatchet/Hammer combos(5) Hatchet/Hammer combos: Flint Edge / Germantown / Keen Kutter / Stanley / CollinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Pirken Hammer "Lissabory" ChinaLot Pirken Hammer "Lissabory" China. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2018Murray Bryant Cutler Hammer Circuit Breakers LotGetting shelf filled with circuit breakersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl) PrintDana Schutz American b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl). Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 4/28, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5001)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Am 1940-2007, "Sniff" LithographElizabeth Murray, American, 1940-2007, "Sniff" color lithograph, pencil signed, titled, numbered 22/31 and dated 1984, , 22/31 PROVENANCE: 12 Jan 2010 Christie's Lot 149, hammer $750.(PIGN5005)(TC)DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut 2005Dana Schutz American b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 26/50, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5002)(TC)Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHFÂ 500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHFÂ 500(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHFÂ 1,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHFÂ 3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Ceremonial Sword, "afena"CHFÂ 2,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo-Izzi Mask "ogbodo enyi"CHFÂ 3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Mask, "soweï"CHFÂ 40(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHFÂ 500