Sold2022HANDEL ETCHED PAINTED TABLE LAMP.A beautiful table lamp by Handel. The 18” diameter painted shade is etched and painted with a bucolic forest scene, featuring a background of a soft blue sky with pink, orange, and yellow cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel obverse painted and etched table lampHandel obverse painted and acid etched 18" table lamp. Shade decorated in an oak leaf motif. Shade marked Handel on inside and on rim. Base unmarked. 2-light Arrow socket. Early 20th century. 24 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Glass Shade Table LampHandel Glass Shade Table Lamp Having a reverse painted, etched glass, multi-colored floral and butterfly shade, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket; shade stamped on top metal edge ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL UNDERWATER AQUARIUM TABLE LAMP WITH MERMAID BASE.A beautiful and rare table lamp by Handel. The reverse painted shade is etched with an underwater scene in sea green, with coral in pinks, and greens, further decorated with schools of fish. The 15 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Treasure Island Table LampReverse painted acid etched lamp. Shade signed and numbered "Handel 6391." Three sockets. Base signed "Handel." Rim of shade stamped "Handel Lamps Pat'd No. 970664." [24 1/2 x 18 (dia) inches]. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with lakeland sceneHANDEL Table lamp with lakeland scene, Meriden, CT, des. 1911; Reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Base stamped Handel, shade signed HANDEL #5664 with US patent number;See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shadeHandel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shade, First quarter 20th c., American, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket, reverse painted and etched glass, base and shade both stamped "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP.Handel table lamp has reverse painted scenic shade depicting tall trees on each side of a small country road with more forest in the background and meadows and trees on the backside of the shade, allSee Sold Price
Sold201718 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a moon lit evergreen forest scene; signed Handel 6482 and artist signed “PB” (attr: Peter Broggi). On aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp, ParrotsArts & Crafts Handel reverse painted table lamp, fitted with a "chipped ice" shade depicting parrots pearched on a branch, flowers and a butterfly in colors of black, red, tan, cream, yellow, blue, piSee Sold Price
Sold201518 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a blue-green background and a tan colored border with colorful grape leaves, vines and clusters; shade is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Reverse Painted Table LampA Handel table lamp with reverse painted landscape chipped ice shade on a bronze patinated Handel base. Three light sockets with original acorn pulls. Shade is stamped "Handel Lamps Patent #979664). BSee Sold Price
Sold201814 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp14 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with pink berries and flowers with green leaves and stems along the border and enamel lined exterior highlights; signed "Handel, 6395" and artist signed "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Handel Reverse Painted Table lamp.A beautiful shade decorated with trees & lake at sunset. Base and shade apparently unsigned. From a Hempstead L.I. estate. Dimensions: Shade 17.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Reverse painted table lampReverse painted floral design glass dome shade (signed) with a signed fitter, on a painted base with original felt pad and Handel cloth label. glass is in excellent condition (no damage or repairs) baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art NouveauHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art Nouveau flower forms against a yellow/amber background with a chipped ice exterior finish. Shade signed "Handel 6805" On a bronze base. Shade is 15 1/2" across.See Sold Price